Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > deedogeee2 > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (21)
 Asia (2)
 Canada (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (7)
 Europe (2)
 United States (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deedogeee2 (90Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
21 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Alas, Babylon: Pat Frank
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1974 bantam pathfinder paperback in good to very good condition More info...

$2.40  buy

 Into the Heart of Borneo: Redmond O'Hanlon
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1985 penguin books trade paperback in very good shape More info...

$4.95  buy

 Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1983 bantam paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 Travels With My Aunt: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1971 bantam paperback in good to very good condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 Rascals in Paradise: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 fawcett crest paperback in great condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Scarlet Pimpernel: Orczy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1963 airmont paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 Rascals in Paradise: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1970 bantam paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 Domino: Phyllis A. Whitney
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1980 fawcett crest paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 Domino: Phyllis A. Whitney
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1980 fawcett crest paperback in great condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Students Atlas of the World/Code No 7926-8
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 paperback textbook in very good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 America's Wonderful Little Hotels and Inns: The Rocky Mountains and the Southwest: Sandra W. Soule
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 trade paperback in great condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 Adventuring in the Rockies: Jeremy Schmidt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 trade paperback in great shape clean pages/clean copy More info...

$1.95  buy

 Insiders Guide Nantucket: Polly Burroughs
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1991 trade paperback in great shape More info...

$2.95  buy

 I Love Washington Guide: Marilyn J. Appleberg
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 Trade Paperback Third Edition in fine condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1960 trade paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 Fodor's Exploring Singapore & Malaysia: Fiona Dunlop
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 Trade Paperback Over 350 Full-color maps & illustrations More info...

$4.95  buy

 Fodor's Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1990-six edition trade paperback in excellent condition More info...

$4.75  buy

 Insight City Guide Barcelona: Brian Bell
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1990 trade paperback in very good condition More info...

$6.75  buy

 Nations in Darkness--China, Russia, and America: John George Stoessinger
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 trade paperback in great condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 AAA Europe Travelbook: The Guide to Premier Destinations
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 trade paperback in excellent condition More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page