Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > deedogeee2 > Books > Social Science & Politics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (279)
 Anthropology (13)
 Archaeology (1)
 Criminology (9)
 Demography (5)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (2)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Ethnic Studies (22)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (11)
 Folklore & Mythology (4)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (3)
 Gender Studies (3)
 Human Services (1)
 Men's Studies (6)
 Methodology (3)
 Minority Studies (1)
 Political Science (120)
 Popular Culture (2)
 Reference (1)
 Social Work (4)
 Sociology (89)
 Women's Studies (48)
 Other (48)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deedogeee2 (100Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
279 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Separation Of Power: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 pocket books paperback in great shape More info...

$3.75  buy

 Persuader: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 dell paperback in near new condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 Die Trying: Lee Child
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 jove paperback in very good condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 trade paperback in great condition More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 trade paperback in excellent condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 pocket books paperback in excellent condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1964 signet classic paperback in good condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1980 signet classic paperback in very good condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 trade paperback in good condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Teachings of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way of Knowledge: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 pocket books paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Teachings of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way of Knowledge: Carlos Castaneda
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1969 ballantine paperback in good condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 How to Survive the Loss of a Love: Harold H. Bloomfield, Melba Colgrove, Peter McWilliams
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1981 bantam paperback in great condition More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Water Is Wide: Pat Conroy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1974 dell paperback in excellent condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Daughter of Time: Josephine Tey
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1969 dell paperback in very good condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 Walden Two: Burrhus Frederic Skinner
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1970 macmillan paperback in good condition More info...

$1.55  buy

 The Stone Monkey: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 pocket books paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.85  buy

 Small Is Beautiful: Economics As If People Mattered: Ernst Friedrich Schumacher
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1975 perennial paperback in good condition More info...

$6.95  buy

 Looking Backward, 2000-1887: Daniel H. Borus, Edward Bellamy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1969 signet paperback in very good condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich: Alexander Solzhenitsyn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1976 bantam paperback in great condition More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Postman Always Rings Twice: James M. Cain
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1978 paperback in very good condition More info...

$4.05  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page