Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > deedogeee2 > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (26)
 Epistemology (1)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (7)
 History & Surveys (5)
 Metaphysics (1)
 Methodology (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophical Movements (2)
 Political (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deedogeee2 (100Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
26 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 vintage 20th anniversary edition paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1965 vintage paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.45  buy

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1965 vintage paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.45  buy

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1965 vintage paperback in good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Gift from the Sea: Anne Morrow Lindbergh
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1962 signet paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.30  buy

 The Greatest Miracle in the World: Og Mandino
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1978 bantam paperback in very good condition More info...

$2.35  buy

 For the New Intellectual: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1961 signet paperback in very good condition More info...

$3.70  buy

 Pathfinders: Gail Sheehy
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1982 bantam paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 Reason and Revolution: Hegel and the Rise of Social Theory: Herbert Harcuse
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1960 beacon trade paperback in good condition More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Existential Imagination
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1963 premier paperback in very good condition More info...

$4.15  buy

 Business Ethics: Concepts and Cases: Manuel G. Velasquez
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1982 Trade Paperback in great condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 Ideals and Ideologies: A Reader: Richard Dagger
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1991 paperback text book in great condition More info...

$11.95  buy

 In the Shadow of the Past: Psychology Portrays the Sexes
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1984 trade paperback in near fine condition More info...

$14.25  buy

 Dare I Love: John H. McGoey
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 trade paperback in very good condition More info...

$3.25  buy

 Who Shall Live? Man's Control over Birth and Death: A Report: American Friends Service Committee
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1970 trade paperback in excellent condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Self and Family: Jane Cary Peck
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1984 trade paperback ex-church book in great condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 Freedom and Beyond: John Caldwell Holt
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1973 trade paperback in great condition More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Language of the Heart: The Body's Response to Human Dialogue: James J. Lynch
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1985 trade paperback in very good condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Current Issues and Enduring Questions: A Guide to Critical Thinking and Argument, With Readings: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Paperback Textbook 4th Edition Instructor's Edition very good... More info...

$1.55  buy

 Metaphysics: Richard Taylor
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1964-2nd printing trade paperback in very good shape More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page