Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > deedogeee2 > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (27)
 Animals (16)
 Ecology (7)
 Environmental Conservation (6)
 Essays (2)
 Fossils (2)
 Mountains (1)
 Pets (6)
 Plants (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deedogeee2 (99Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
27 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 All Creatures Great and Small: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 bantam paperback in very good condition More info...

$2.25  buy

 All Creatures Great and Small: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 bantam paperback in very great shape More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Immense Journey: Loren Eiseley
(Paperback, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1959 vintage paperback in very good condition More info...

$3.55  buy

 The Trumpet of the Swan: E. B. White
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: trade paperback in very good shape More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Origin of Species: Charles Darwin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1987 mentor paperback in very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Curious George: H.A. Rey
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 trade paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1975 bantam paperback in good condition More info...

$2.95  buy

 Born Free: A Lioness of Two Worlds: Joy Adamson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1967 bantam paperback in very good condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 All Things Wise and Wonderful: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 bantam paperback in good to very good shape More info...

$1.85  buy

 My Family and Other Animals: Gerald Malcolm Durrell
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1973 penguin paperback in very good condition More info...

$2.15  buy

 Rainbow Nation Without Borders: Toward an Ecotopian Millennium: Alberto Ruz Buenfil
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 trade paperback new More info...

$4.95  buy

 Rainbow Nation Without Borders: Toward an Ecotopian Millennium: Alberto Ruz Buenfil
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 trade paperback new More info...

$4.95  buy

 Rainbow Nation Without Borders: Toward an Ecotopian Millennium: Alberto Ruz Buenfil
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 trade paperback new More info...

$4.95  buy

 Rainbow Nation Without Borders: Toward an Ecotopian Millennium: Alberto Ruz Buenfil
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 trade paperback new More info...

$5.95  buy

 Attending Marvels: A Patagonian Journal: George Gaylord Simpson
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1965 time trade paperback in good condition More info...

$1.75  buy

 An Introduction to Animal Behaviour: Aubrey Manning
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1972 trade paperback in good condition More info...

$4.15  buy

 Misty of Chincoteague: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1973 trade paperback in fair condition reading copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Celebrations of Life: Rene Jules Dubos
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1982 McGraw-Hill trade paperback in near fine condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 Logbook for Grace: Whaling Brig Daisy, 1912-1913: Robert Cushman Murphy
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1965 trade paperback in great condition More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Trumpet of the Swan: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1973 trade paperback in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page