 |
In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Copyright 2002; small tear on front cover; completely unmarked; pages... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover; pages in good shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight water damage.Unmarked. slight water damage;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: library copy More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: library copy More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very gently used library copy. Like new condition except for library stamps... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year Olds: Laurie Carlson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages appear warped due to minor water damage--does not affect readability. More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Little House on the Prairie: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight cover wear; COMPLETELY UNMARKED; FAST SHIPPING! #606 More info...
 $1.29  |
|
 |
After the Ecstasy, the Laundry: How the Heart Grows Wise on the Spiritual Path: Jack Kornfield
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $6.95  |
|
 |
King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul: 101 Stories of Courage, Hope and Laughter: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Quite a bit of shelf wear; COMPLETELY UNMARKED; FAST SHIPPING! #330 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fresh Disasters: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Personal copy, read once; non-smoking; corners slightly bumped from normal... More info...
 $1.14  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Small amount of scribbling from a little tike; doesn't affect readability. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
If I Ran the Circus: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1956)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is a soft cover copy, unmarked except for name inside. Some shelf... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A tiny bit of nail polish on the DJ; pages unmarked; book is from my own... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Measure of a Heart: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name inside cover; otherwise unmarked; minor shelf wear; PROMPT DELIVERY! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Alone: Lisa Gardner
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Listened to once while travelling. FAST SHIPPING! More info...
 $4.93  |