Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > dee5893 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (37)
 Biography & Autobiography (104)
 Business & Economics (92)
 Children & Teens (285)
 Computers & Internet (62)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (152)
 Fiction & Literature (317)
 History (60)
 Hobbies & Crafts (40)
 Home & Garden (28)
 Humor & Games (53)
 Law (66)
 Mathematics (14)
 Medical (79)
 Mind & Body (127)
 Nature & Animals (43)
 Parenting & Family (125)
 Performing Arts (47)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (88)
 Reference & Study Aids (74)
 Religion & Spirituality (54)
 Science & Technology (106)
 Social Science & Politics (160)
 Sports & Recreation (43)
 Transportation (22)
 Travel (43)
 True Crime (21)
 Other (330)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dee5893 (947Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 947
Member since Nov-10-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jackson, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1525 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 2002; small tear on front cover; completely unmarked; pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover; pages in good shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight water damage.Unmarked. slight water damage;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: library copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: library copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very gently used library copy. Like new condition except for library stamps... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year Olds: Laurie Carlson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages appear warped due to minor water damage--does not affect readability. More info...

$1.90  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Little House on the Prairie: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very slight cover wear; COMPLETELY UNMARKED; FAST SHIPPING! #606 More info...

$1.29  buy

 After the Ecstasy, the Laundry: How the Heart Grows Wise on the Spiritual Path: Jack Kornfield
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$6.95  buy

 King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul: 101 Stories of Courage, Hope and Laughter: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Quite a bit of shelf wear; COMPLETELY UNMARKED; FAST SHIPPING! #330 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fresh Disasters: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Personal copy, read once; non-smoking; corners slightly bumped from normal... More info...

$1.14  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Small amount of scribbling from a little tike; doesn't affect readability. More info...

$0.75  buy

 If I Ran the Circus: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1956)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is a soft cover copy, unmarked except for name inside. Some shelf... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Predator: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A tiny bit of nail polish on the DJ; pages unmarked; book is from my own... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Measure of a Heart: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside cover; otherwise unmarked; minor shelf wear; PROMPT DELIVERY! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alone: Lisa Gardner
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Listened to once while travelling. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$4.93  buy

Page 1 of 77

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page