Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dedomi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (36)
 Architecture & Design (30)
 Art & Photography (94)
 Biography & Autobiography (375)
 Business & Economics (381)
 Children & Teens (358)
 Computers & Internet (43)
 Cooking (90)
 Education & Teaching (293)
 Fiction & Literature (1917)
 History (184)
 Hobbies & Crafts (77)
 Home & Garden (92)
 Humor & Games (137)
 Law (280)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (311)
 Mind & Body (888)
 Nature & Animals (145)
 Parenting & Family (527)
 Performing Arts (79)
 Philosophy (80)
 Psychology (550)
 Reference & Study Aids (155)
 Religion & Spirituality (496)
 Science & Technology (211)
 Social Science & Politics (872)
 Sports & Recreation (151)
 Transportation (45)
 Travel (69)
 True Crime (151)
 Other (849)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dedomi (3809Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3809
Member since Mar-29-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Prospect, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5394 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2240c9 More info...

$1.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide: Sean Covey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to cover, price sticker... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Midnight Bayou: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2166s5 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice hard cover, first edition, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice hard cover, first edition, read once, slight shelf wear to dust... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1071j4 More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: A Novel: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light aging to... More info...

$1.99  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2023k5 More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2114k5 More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice hard cover, read once, stk #1071j4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2115k5 More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Nice hard cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to cover, first page... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1062j4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1074j4 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, name inside, stk... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to cover, one page... More info...

$1.47  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #1084t4 More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Dance Of Anger: A Womans Guide To Changing The Patterns Of Intimate Relationships: Harriet Goldhor Lerner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2058h5 More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice hard cover, lightly read, bottom corners of 2 pages bent, very slight... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 270

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page