Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > debtheaj > Books > Fiction & Literature
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (27)
 Action & Thrillers (1)
 Drama (1)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (22)
 Mystery & Crime (5)
 Poetry (3)
 Romance (1)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
debtheaj (17Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
27 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Power and the Glory: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Starting to yellow, edge damage to a few pages. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Mango Opera: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, looks and feels unread. Moderate creasing to back of dust... More info...

$7.50  buy

 First, Body: Stories: Melanie Rae Thon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unread copy with slight shelfwear to cover. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Those Who Trespass: A Novel of Murder and Television: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, very clean. More info...

$3.50  buy

 An Intimation of Things Distant: The Collected Fiction of Nella Larsen: Nella Larsen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Starting to yellow, some wear to cover. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Bone Island Mambo: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, read once but looks unread. Minor shelving damage to... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Octopus ALIBI: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with some minor damage to the bottom edge of the back of the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Mercy: Poems: Philip Levine
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Appears unread. Minor creasing damage to dustjacket. More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Tramp Abroad: Hamlin Lewis Hill, Mark Twain, Robert G. Bruce
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Starting to yellow a little, very clean copy. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Far Tortuga: Peter Matthiessen
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear to bottom edge of front cover, otherwise like new. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Spider Legs: Clifford A. Pickover, Piers Anthony
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to dust jacket, appears unread. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The KGB Bar Reader
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean apart from date notations in the Table of Contents. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Prize Stories 1998: The O. Henry Awards
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny crease on upper right corner of cover, starting to yellow a bit with... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mad River: Jan Beatty
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: appears unread. Tiny bit of damage to the tip of the right upper front... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Gumbo Limbo: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with a little creasing on the back of the dust jacket. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Once I Gazed at You in Wonder: Poems: Jan Heller Levi
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy from my personal library. Beautiful. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Back in the World: Stories: Tobias Wolff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread copy. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Break It Down: Stories: Lydia Davis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scuff marks on cover, otherwise beautiful copy, appears unread. More info...

$25.00  buy

 You Can Sleep While I Drive: Stories: Liza Wieland
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Veneer: Steve Yarbrough
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful unread copy with very slight shelfwear to cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page