 |
The Power and the Glory: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Starting to yellow, edge damage to a few pages. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Mango Opera: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, looks and feels unread. Moderate creasing to back of dust... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
First, Body: Stories: Melanie Rae Thon
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unread copy with slight shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Those Who Trespass: A Novel of Murder and Television: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, very clean. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
An Intimation of Things Distant: The Collected Fiction of Nella Larsen: Nella Larsen
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Starting to yellow, some wear to cover. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Bone Island Mambo: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, read once but looks unread. Minor shelving damage to... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Octopus ALIBI: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with some minor damage to the bottom edge of the back of the... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Mercy: Poems: Philip Levine
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread. Minor creasing damage to dustjacket. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Tramp Abroad: Hamlin Lewis Hill, Mark Twain, Robert G. Bruce
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Starting to yellow a little, very clean copy. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Far Tortuga: Peter Matthiessen
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear to bottom edge of front cover, otherwise like new. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Spider Legs: Clifford A. Pickover, Piers Anthony
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to dust jacket, appears unread. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The KGB Bar Reader
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very clean apart from date notations in the Table of Contents. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Prize Stories 1998: The O. Henry Awards
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tiny crease on upper right corner of cover, starting to yellow a bit with... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Mad River: Jan Beatty
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: appears unread. Tiny bit of damage to the tip of the right upper front... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Gumbo Limbo: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with a little creasing on the back of the dust jacket. More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Once I Gazed at You in Wonder: Poems: Jan Heller Levi
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy from my personal library. Beautiful. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Back in the World: Stories: Tobias Wolff
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Break It Down: Stories: Lydia Davis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Scuff marks on cover, otherwise beautiful copy, appears unread. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
You Can Sleep While I Drive: Stories: Liza Wieland
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Veneer: Steve Yarbrough
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful unread copy with very slight shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $10.00  |