 |
Women's Encyclopedia of Myths and Secrets: B. Walker
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread. Thanks to my kids, it's got a small crayon mark along the... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Thompson Chain Reference Bible
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pristine apart from major shelf wear to dust cover. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Break It Down: Stories: Lydia Davis
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Scuff marks on cover, otherwise beautiful copy, appears unread. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Renaissance Woman: A Sourcebook Constructions of Femininity in England: Routledge
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with a bit of shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Blue Money: Stories: Susan Hubbard
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean unread copy with light shelfwer to cover. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
A Gentlemanly and Honorable Profession: The Creation of the U.S. Naval Officer Corps, 1794-1815: Christopher McKee
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bright clean copy with shelfwear to dust jacket. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Blank Slate: The Modern Denial of Human Nature: Steven Pinker
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket is slightly worn, otherwise like new. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
To Shining Sea: A History of the United States Navy, 1775-1998: Steven Howarth
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the cover corners, but a lovely copy overall. Unread. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Octopus ALIBI: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with some minor damage to the bottom edge of the back of the... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Canons and Contexts: Paul Lauter
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Looks unread. Some minor shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Veneer: Steve Yarbrough
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful unread copy with very slight shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Language of Success: David Lewis
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread. Starting to yellow just slightly. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Jefferson's Children: Education and the Promise of American Culture: Leon Botstein
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear to dust jacket, book itself is unread. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Family Men: Stories: Steve Yarbrough
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear to dustjacket, otherwise like new. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Internetworking With Tcp/Ip: Principles, Protocols, and Architecture: Douglas Comer
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful clean, bright copy with minor shelfwear to cover. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Back in the World: Stories: Tobias Wolff
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread copy. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Gumbo Limbo: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with a little creasing on the back of the dust jacket. More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
The Mango Opera: Tom Corcoran
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, looks and feels unread. Moderate creasing to back of dust... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
You Can Sleep While I Drive: Stories: Liza Wieland
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Beautiful copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Advice to Writers: A Compendium of Quotes, Anecdotes, and Writerly Wisdom from a Dazzling Array of Literary Lights: Jon Winokur
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Beautiful copy, looks unread. More info...
 $6.00  |