Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > debbiebest > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (10)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (80)
 Business & Economics (28)
 Children & Teens (446)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (47)
 Fiction & Literature (148)
 History (40)
 Hobbies & Crafts (16)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (18)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (19)
 Mind & Body (63)
 Nature & Animals (122)
 Parenting & Family (109)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (70)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (58)
 Science & Technology (57)
 Social Science & Politics (126)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (68)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
debbiebest (5218Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5218
Member since Jun-12-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Oxon Hill, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
767 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 L.A. Candy: Lauren Conrad
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New condition * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages *... More info...

$9.75  buy

 206 Bones: A Novel: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New condition * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages *... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Still Alice: Lisa Genova
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in Very Good condition * Normal edge wear * Clean pages * Tight... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Doomsday Key: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover almost Like New * Complete with dust jacket (with normal edge... More info...

$7.85  buy

 Lakeshore Christmas: Susan Wiggs
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New condition * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages *... More info...

$11.85  buy

 Manhood for Amateurs: The Pleasures and Regrets of a Husband, Father, and Son: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Very Good condition * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages... More info...

$11.45  buy

 Hot Pursuit: Suzanne Brockmann
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover almost Like New * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages * Tight... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Infinite Possibilities: The Art of Living Your Dreams: Mike Dooley
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Very Good condition * Complete with dust jacket (with normal... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Breaking the Rules: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New condition * Complete with dust jacket * 1st edition *... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Plague of Secrets: John Lescroart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New conditon * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages *... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Second Opinion: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Very Good condition * Complete with dust jacket (with normal... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mother Warriors: A Nation of Parents Healing Autism Against All Odds: Jenny McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover almost Like New * Complete with dust jacket (with slight edge... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Acceptable condition * Some water damage * Complete with dust... More info...

$7.15  buy

 The Fixer Upper: Kathy Hogan Trocheck
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New conditon * 1st edition * Complete with dust jacket *... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Assegai: Wilbur Smith
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Very Good condition * Complete with dust jacket (with normal... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Killer Summer: Ridley Pearson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New conditon * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages *... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Happens Every Day: An All-Too-True Story: Isabel Gillies
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New condition * Complete with dust jacket * Clean pages *... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time: Valerie Bertinelli
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback almost Like New * Corner bend/fold on front cover * Clean pages *... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Once in a Blue Moon: Eileen Goudge
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Like New condition * Complete with dust jacket (with slight... More info...

$6.65  buy

 Escape: Carolyn Jessop, Laura Palmer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback in Very Good condition * One dog-eared page * Clean pages * Tight... More info...

$1.30  buy

Page 1 of 39

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page