Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > debbi > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (18)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (4)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
debbi (3234Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 3234
Member since Feb-22-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Centreville, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
45 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - never read. Questions, please feel free to ask. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tommyknockers: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From my personal collection. Never read ...bought for collection tomorrow.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Train: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 American Chopper: At Full Throttle: Larry Erickson, Meredith Books
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Questions, please ask. More info...

$0.99  buy

 High Noon: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New ... listened to once. Couple of box corners are not perfect. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Seduction in Death: Nora Roberts
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New ... listened to once. Couple of box corners are not perfect. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Traveling Vampire Show: Richard Laymon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Recieved Two ... selling duplicate. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Holly: Jude Deveraux
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New - Listened to once More info...

$2.99  buy

 Gunslinger: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition ... 1982 Edition. New American Printers. Some of the... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Cross Stitchers Bible Project Book: Jane Greenoff
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$3.99  buy

 Diana: A Tribute to the People's Princess: Peter Donnelly
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - questions, please ask More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bodyguard's Story: Diana, the Crash, and the Sole Survivor: Moira Johnston, Trevor Rees-Jones
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Cleaning out duplicates More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vampyre: The Terrifying Lost Journal of Dr. Cornelius Van Helsing: Cornelius Van Helsing, Gustav De Wolff
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Got two as gifts. Really Nice Book! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Temptation: Jude Deveraux
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New - listened to once. Great book. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Dark Half: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New ... Viking Printing Copy. Inside has a "The Libary Of" sticker.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Reflexology for Women: Restore Harmony and Balance Through Precise Massaging Techniques: Nicola Hall
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is different. Nice book. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Spirit: J. P. Hightman, Jason Hightman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Recieved two as gifts More info...

$3.99  buy

 How to Make Love to a Man: Alexandra Penney
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Different Cover. Don't believe it was ever read,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sands of Time: Sidney Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Don't believe it was ever read, just added to her... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Book of Corvette: Richard Langworth
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition - jacket shows signs of wear and is no longer fresh.... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page