 |
A Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is bent from sitting on self. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Santeria: African Spirits in America: Joseph M. Murphy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some writing inside. Used sticker on back. More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Teaching English In Middle And Secondary Schools: Mary Jordan Meiser, Rhoda Maxwell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Rosacea: Your Self-Help Guide: Arlen Brownstein, Donna Shoemaker
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text in perfect condition. Slight shelf wear and very slight curve of front... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
The Great Worship Awakening: Singing a New Song in the Postmodern Church: Robb Redman
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in perfect condition, very slight shelf wear on cover jacket. More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
Hymns on Paradise: Saint Syrus Ephraem, St. Ephrem the Syrian
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean pages, no writing, cover in great condition, only very slight shelf... More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Holy Women of the Syrian Orient: Sebastian P. Brock
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pencil underlining in a few chapters, used sticker on back. Pages in... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Closing the Achievement Gap: A Vision for Changing Beliefs and Practices
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never written in. Slight curve from sitting on shelf. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Resiliency in Schools: Making It Happen for Students and Educators: Mike M. Milstein, Nan Henderson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small amount of highlighting. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Suffering Divine Things: Theology As Church Practice: Reinhard Hutter
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Text and binding in great condition, slight curve on corners of cover,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Hymns on Paradise: Saint Syrus Ephraem, St. Ephrem the Syrian
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Text in perfect condition. Very very slight shelf wear. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Three Treatises on the Divine Images: Andrew Louth, Saint of Damascus John
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Writing/underlining in first of three treatises, text in great condition.... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
An Essay on Theological Method: Gordon D. Kaufman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Pencil writing and underlining. More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
Out of Silence: Emerging Themes in Asian American Churches: Fumitaka Matsuoka
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp text, some underlining/writing, smudge on front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Book of Lamentations: Esther Allen, Rosario Castellanos
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition, clean text, slight shelf wear. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Feminist Theological Ethics: A Reader
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pencil wrting/underlining in first half of book, crisp text, cover slighly... More info...
 $6.00  |