Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > deannathegoddess > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (10)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
deannathegoddess (92Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 92
Member since Aug-28-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Princeton, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is bent from sitting on self. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Santeria: African Spirits in America: Joseph M. Murphy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing inside. Used sticker on back. More info...

$1.80  buy

 Teaching English In Middle And Secondary Schools: Mary Jordan Meiser, Rhoda Maxwell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...

$3.80  buy

 Rosacea: Your Self-Help Guide: Arlen Brownstein, Donna Shoemaker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text in perfect condition. Slight shelf wear and very slight curve of front... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Great Worship Awakening: Singing a New Song in the Postmodern Church: Robb Redman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in perfect condition, very slight shelf wear on cover jacket. More info...

$1.65  buy

 Hymns on Paradise: Saint Syrus Ephraem, St. Ephrem the Syrian
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean pages, no writing, cover in great condition, only very slight shelf... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Holy Women of the Syrian Orient: Sebastian P. Brock
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pencil underlining in a few chapters, used sticker on back. Pages in... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Closing the Achievement Gap: A Vision for Changing Beliefs and Practices
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never written in. Slight curve from sitting on shelf. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Resiliency in Schools: Making It Happen for Students and Educators: Mike M. Milstein, Nan Henderson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small amount of highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suffering Divine Things: Theology As Church Practice: Reinhard Hutter
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text and binding in great condition, slight curve on corners of cover,... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Hymns on Paradise: Saint Syrus Ephraem, St. Ephrem the Syrian
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text in perfect condition. Very very slight shelf wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Three Treatises on the Divine Images: Andrew Louth, Saint of Damascus John
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing/underlining in first of three treatises, text in great condition.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 An Essay on Theological Method: Gordon D. Kaufman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Pencil writing and underlining. More info...

$4.45  buy

 Out of Silence: Emerging Themes in Asian American Churches: Fumitaka Matsuoka
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp text, some underlining/writing, smudge on front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Lamentations: Esther Allen, Rosario Castellanos
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, clean text, slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Feminist Theological Ethics: A Reader
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pencil wrting/underlining in first half of book, crisp text, cover slighly... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.