Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ddokoto > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (12)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ddokoto (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Nov-30-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Redwood City, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
53 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation: Joseph J. Ellis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition with no marks, underlining, highlights or notations... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Algebra 2: An Integrated Approach
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in like new condition with no marks,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies: Thomas J. Peters
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks, underlining,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Thriving on Chaos: Handbook for a Management Revolution: Tom Peters
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some faint shelf wear (dusty) otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Rapid Math: Tricks and Tips, 30 Days to Number Power: Edward H. Julius
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition with no marks, underlining, highlights or notations... More info...

$1.70  buy

 Fantasia Mathematica: Being a Set of Stories, Together With a Group of Oddments and Diversions, All Drawn from the Universe of Mathematics
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Belonged to an ex-roommate. Be sitting on the shelf, but never read... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives: John Naisbitt
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still valid in 2009. Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Dealing With Darwin: How Great Companies Innovate at Every Phase of Their Evolution: Na
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hop to It: A Guide to Training Your Pet Rabbit: Samantha Hunter
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in new condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Amateur Photographer's Handbook: Aaron Sussman
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Crossing the Chasm: Marketing and Selling High-Tech Products to Mainstream Customers: Geoffrey A. Moore
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some faint cover wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Discipline of Programming: Edsger Wybe Dijkstra
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Penny Whistle Party Planner: Annie Gilbar, Jill Weber, Meredith Brokaw
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some faint cover wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 A Passion for Excellence: The Leadership Difference: Nancy Austin, Thomas J. Peters
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Super Handyman's Encyclopedia of Home Repair Hints: Better, Faster, Cheaper, Easier Ideas for House and Workshop: Al Carrell
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The New Illustrated Science and Invention Encyclopedia: The New How It Works
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Volume 1 only {A bomb - Anil). New condition with no marks, underlining,... More info...

$1.65  buy

 Sat II Writing 2002-2003: Staff of Kaplan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some cover wear otherwise in great condition with no marks, underlining,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 How to Prepare for the Ap English Advanced Placement Examinations: Literature and Composition Language and Composition: Arthur Sherver, George Ehrenhaft, Max Nadel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some faint shelf wear otherwise in great condition with no marks,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Trigonometry: Mark Dugopolski
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover 2003. Some faint shelf wear otherwise in new condition with no... More info...

$18.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page