Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dcgian > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (31)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dcgian (105Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.5%
Feedback Score: 105
Member since May-18-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Leander, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
47 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Odd Thomas: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside very clean. Cover shows shelf wear and small bend on corner. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears or stains. Light pencil marks... More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Out-Of-Sync Child: Recognizing and Coping With Sensory Integration Dysfunction: Carol Stock Kranowitz
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears or stains. Strong binding and very... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears or stains. Light pencil marks... More info...

$1.24  buy

 Prentice Alvin: Library Edition: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like new. Very clean. Front cover bend a little in box, but not... More info...

$1.24  buy

 By the Light of the Moon: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. Never opened. Just sat in box. More info...

$1.24  buy

 The New Glucose Revolution: The Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index--the Dietary Solution for Lifelong Health: Jennie Brand-Miller Ph.D., Stephen Colagiuri M.D., Thomas M. Wolever
(Paperback)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Eaters of the Dead: The Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Experiences With the Northmen Ina.D. 922: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Shows wear from use. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Walden Or, Life in the Woods and "on the Duty of Civil Disobedience": Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears or stains. Shows slight shelf wear,... More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Street: Ann Petry
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears. Shows slight shelf wear. Light... More info...

$1.24  buy

 Burnt Sienna: David Morrell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. Never opened. You can see how stiff the pages are.... More info...

$1.24  buy

 Flinx's Folly: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Like new inside. Shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Alvin Journeyman: Library Edition: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. Just shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Red Prophet: Orson Scott Card
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like new. Pre-owned, but never read. More info...

$1.24  buy

 The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America: Bill O'Reilly
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Perfect condition. More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Fraternity of the Stone: David Morrell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is like new inside. Shows slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Mid-Flinx: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. More info...

$1.24  buy

 Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love: Howard Markman Ph.D., Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new inside. Never read. Shows shelf wear and small bend on front... More info...

$2.24  buy

 The Golem's Eye: Jonathan Stroud
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears or stains. Shows slight shelf wear,... More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Mill on the Floss: George Eliot
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No tears or stains. Light pencil marks... More info...

$1.24  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.