Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dbrinkl > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dbrinkl (227Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 227
Member since Aug-12-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Elk City, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
42 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Vision of the Future: Timothy Zahn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition with protective mylar library covering over dust jacket.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason: Helen Fielding
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine interior, slight shelf wear. This is the 1999 Picador (UK)... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear; some highlighting and notes. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wheelock's Latin: Frederic M. Wheelock, Richard A. Lafleur
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and some yellowing with age. More info...

$4.80  buy

 Of Women and Horses: Essays by Various Horse Women
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$21.70  buy

 The Oxford History of the Classical World: Jasper Griffin, John Boardman, Oswyn Murray
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$14.40  buy

 Little Red Riding Hood Uncloaked: Sex, Morality, and the Evolution of a Fairy Tale: Catherine Orenstein
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$12.15  buy

 The Rescue Artist: A True Story Of Art, Thieves, And The Hunt For A Missing Masterpiece: Edward Dolnick
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$5.20  buy

 The Sivananda Companion to Yoga: Lucy Lidell
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$3.30  buy

 Mystic Places
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! Lovely gift idea! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patrons and Painters: A Study in the Relations Between Italian Art and Society in the Age of the Baroque: Francis Haskell
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, some highlighting and notes inside. More info...

$9.25  buy

 The Facts on File Guide to Research: Jeff Lenburg
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Biology With Infotrac: Concepts and Applications: Cecie Starr
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition with CD-ROM. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Cat's Mind: Understanding Your Cat's Behavior: Bruce Fogle
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and some yellowing from age. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle Vanya: Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$1.35  buy

 Jazz in American Culture: Burton W. Peretti
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$22.50  buy

 Beatles: John Robertson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...

$4.85  buy

 Altered States: Creativity Under the Influence: Jim Hughes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$11.55  buy

 Yoga for Equestrians: A New Path to Achieving Union With the Horse: Linda Benedik, Veronica Wirth
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$17.95  buy

 Bridget Jones's Guide to Life: Helen Fielding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. Please check my listings for other Helen Fielding... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page