Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dbldwn1966 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (22)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dbldwn1966 (42Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 42
Member since Jan-16-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Long Beach, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
56 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ender's Shadow: Orson Scott Card
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Vegas for Millions: Ben Mezrich
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 Vampire: The Dark Ages A Storytelling Game of Gothic Horror: Ethan Skemp, Hagen Hassall, Jennifer Hartshorn, Kevin Hassall
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good shape. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Star Wars Vault: Thirty Years of Treasures from the Lucasfilm Archives: Peter Vilmur, Stephen J. Sansweet
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: One corner of cover and slipcase are dented/bruised. In good shape... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Fierce Invalids Home from Hot Climates: Tom Robbins
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, some "crinkling" of the jacket More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Plucker: An Illustrated Novel: Brom
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good shape. Extremely minor shelf wear. More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Way of Zen: Alan Watts
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Harsh Cry of the Heron: Gillian Rubinstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket has some minor folds. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Art of the Matrix: Andy Wachowski, Geof Darrow, Larry Wachowski, Spencer Lamm
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear to the jacket. More info...

$18.00  buy

 The Natural Way to Draw: A Working Plan for Art Study: Kimon Nicolaides
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secrets of Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire: Mark Cotta Vaz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$1.75  buy

 World Of Warcraft Osg: Danielle Vanderclip, Michael Lummis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Dharma Of Star Wars: Matthew Bortolin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Building Flash Web Sites for Dummies: Doug Sahlin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Cover is slightly bent. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mars Mystery: The Secret Connection Between Earth and the Red Planet: Graham Hancock, Robert Bauval
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear More info...

$4.25  buy

 Salinger: A Biography: Paul Alexander
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, dusty More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Ifilm Digital Video Filmmaker's Handbook: Maxie D. Collier
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, includes DVD More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Sandman Companion: Hy Bender, Neil Gaiman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: extremely minor shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 To Reign in Hell: Steven Brust
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: extremely minor shelf wear More info...

$1.70  buy

 Astonishing X-Men 3: Torn: John Cassaday, Joss Whedon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good shape. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page