Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dawnsdivashop > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dawnsdivashop (1991Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1991
Member since May-31-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Worth, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: It is gently used condition, it has been read lots of times, but there are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A date is written in the inside cover, other than that it is in EXCELLENT... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Inspire and Warm the Hearts of Soon-to-be Mothers: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$0.82  buy

 From the Corner of His Eye: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, small crease on the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bob's Big Story Collection
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book! More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Klone and I: A High-Tech Love Story: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, doesn't even look like it has been read! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nothing at all wrong with this book. It shows very little signs of wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Polite As a Princess: Rh Disney
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book, nothing wrong with it! More info...

$1.15  buy

 The House on Hope Street: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read several times, no writing in the book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Basic Black: Cathleen Black
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nothing wrong at all with this book. It is in very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fisher - Price Little People Christmastime Is Here!: Ellen Weiss
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great book in very good condition! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Forgiving: Lavyrle Spencer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book in VERY good condition. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Lost and Found: Jayne Castle
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has some creases in it, other than that in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Get What You Want and Want What You Have: A Practical and Spiritual Guide to Personal Success: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nothing wrong with this book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lethal Seduction: Jackie Collins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease on front cover, other than that in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Move to Strike: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: It looks like something may have splashed on the last 100 pages, you can... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Act of God: Susan R. Sloan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in VERY good condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Full Bloom: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nothing wrong with this book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown: Charles M. Schulz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No signs of wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page