Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > daviddavid468 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (12)
 Art & Photography (15)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (86)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (28)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
daviddavid468 (29Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 29
Member since Sep-08-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Tucson, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Have slight shelf wear. fast shipping. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Beyond Disruption: Changing the Rules in the Marketplace: Jean-Marie Dru
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; no mark; fast shipping; More info...

$10.00  buy

 Promotion in the Merchandising Environment: Judith C. Everett, Kristen K. Swanson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2000; brand new; only a name mark; book wear; fast shipping; hardcopy More info...

$10.00  buy

 Rehabilitation Techniques in Sports Medicine
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; no marks; fast shipping; More info...

$20.00  buy

 Fashion Production Terms: Debbie Ann Gioelo
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: between brand new and like new; hardcopy; a few marks; great condition;... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Tao of Leadership: John Heider
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new; only a name mark and a little bookshelf wear; fast shipping; More info...

$12.00  buy

 Changing American Families: Judy Root Aulette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002; Brand new; only a name mark inside; fast shipment. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Explaining Psychological Statistics: Barry H. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; some bookshelf wear; some pencil marks; in great conditions;... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Strategic Brand Management: Building, Measuring, and Managing Brand Equity: Kevin Lane Keller
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new; but three "used" labels on the covers of the book; no marks... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Intermediate Microeconomics: A Modern Approach: Hal R. Varian
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BUT textbook's front and back cover was assembled in the opposite way,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 International Economics
(1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover; several marks; in great condition; fast shipment; More info...

$2.00  buy

 Social Gerontology: A Multidisciplinary Perspective: H. Asuman Kiyak, Nancy R. Hooyman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999; 5th edition. fast shipping More info...

$8.00  buy

 Marketing Management: Analysis, Planning, and Control: Philip Kotler
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new. some light marks. in good condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Interior Dimension: A Theoretical Approach to Enclosed Space: Frank Vodvarka, Joy Monice Malnar
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new; no marks; hardcover; fast shipment. 1992 More info...

$38.00  buy

 Basic Autocad for Interior Designers Using Autocad 2002: Jin Feng
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002; softcover; brand new; fast shipping;no marks; More info...

$30.00  buy

 Spss 6.1 Syntax Reference Guide: Spss Staff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book and very good. Soft Cover. Only two marks of the original... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Spss Advanced Statistics 6.1: Marija J. Norusis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book and very good condition. Paperback. Nice and clean book. No... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Spss Professional Statistics, Version 6.1: Marija J. Norusis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new book and in very good condition. Paperback. Nice and clean book.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Development in Adulthood: Barbara Hansen Lemme
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 Consumer Behavior: James F. Engel, Paul W. Miniard, Roger D. Blackwell
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. hardcover; Only a name marked in the middle between the front-... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page