Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > davestuckey > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Travel (3)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
davestuckey (183Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 183
Member since Mar-26-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Oakland, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
48 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bridget Jones's Diary: Helen Fielding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Is a Choice: Dr. Paul Meier, Dr. Robert Hemfelt, Frank Minirth
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine intact, all pages intact. This book just has a lot of wear...but no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feast of All Saints: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Neglible shelf wear, but in solid reading condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Templar: Raymond Khoury
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seuss-isms: Wise and Witty Prescriptions for Living from the Good Doctor: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great gift idea! Excellent condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Guy's Guide To Surviving Pregnancy, Childbirth, And The First Year Of Fatherhood: Michael Crider
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great gift idea for him! Excellent condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$2.20  buy

 The Kitchen God's Wife: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Negligible shelf wear to cover. All pages intact and beautiful! FAST... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Variable Star: Robert A. Heinlein, Spider Robinson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful condition, with only minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! I... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Strategy Paradox: Why Committing to Success Leads to Failure (and What to Do About It): Michael Raynor
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast shipping! More info...

$4.99  buy

 Love Is a Decision: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Macroeconomics: Principles And Tools: Arthur O'Sullivan, Steven M. Sheffrin
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! CD Included! FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kabbalah for the Layman I: Rav Berg
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fresh book. Fast shipping, satisfaction guaranteed! More info...

$3.98  buy

 Managing People Is Like Herding Cats: Warren Bennis on Leadership: Warren Bennis
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect library condition. Dust jacket and dust jacket protector! FAST... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Spaceballs: The Book: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. FAST SHIPPING! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Splatterpunks II: Over the Edge
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The most vital and viceral horror coalition operating today! More info...

$8.00  buy

 World of Pies: A Novel: Karen Stolz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! A charming novel! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Spider's House: Paul Bowles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fast shipping! More info...

$5.75  buy

 Shrub: The Short but Happy Political Life of George W. Bush: Lou Dubose, Molly Ivins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! I appreciate your business! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mindkiller: A Novel of the Near Future: Spider Robinson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Back cover has cosmetic surface damage, but is completely intact and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page