Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dav6187 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dav6187 (84Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 84
Member since Apr-26-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: baltimore, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Business Statistics in Practice With Student Cd: Bruce L. Bowerman, Richard T. O'Connell
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in excellent condition. it has been hardly used. does not have the... More info...

$21.81  buy

 The Bedford Introduction to Literature: Reading Thinking and Writing: Michael Meyers
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book is in perfect condition, it is shrink wrapped and ready to use.... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management: Frank Reilly, Keith C. Brown
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition book. hardly been used. More info...

$27.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Financial Management With Infotrac: Concise
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition. no highlighting More info...

$4.33  buy

 C for Dummies: Dan Gookin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition basicly new More info...

$3.75  buy

 Real Estate Development: Principles and Process: Gayle Berens, Gayle L. Berens, Marc A. Weiss, Mark Eppli
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping. Still in shrink wrap. Brand new book More info...

$83.99  buy

 Holt Environmental Science: Arms
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new never used More info...

$40.00  buy

 Learn Microsoft Visual C++ 6.0 Now: Chuck Sphar
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new with cd More info...

$13.00  buy

 Chemistry: Connections to Our Changing World: Lemay
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very very good condition hard cover More info...

$20.00  buy

 C++ by Example: Greg M. Perry
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition basicly new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections: Alan G. Foster, Beatrice Moore-Harris, Berchie Gordon, Dora Swart
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new hardly been used. hard cover book perfect inside More info...

$60.00  buy

 Glencoe Accounting: Concepts, Procedures, Applications First-Year Course: Donald J. Guerrieri
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very very good condition hard cover used only once or twice More info...

$30.00  buy

 Glencoe Accounting: Concepts, Procedures and Applications: Donald J. Guerrieri
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very very good condition never been used More info...

$20.00  buy

 Internet Using Netscape 4.0: Tutorial: Peter Norton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition dsnt have cd More info...

$1.00  buy

 A World of Ideas: Essential Readings for College Writers
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition book. hardly been used. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Essentials of Management: Andrew J. Dubrin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition book. hardly been used. More info...

$2.97  buy

 Face to Face
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition hardly used More info...

$3.75  buy

 Quarkxpress 3.3 for Macintosh: Elaine Weinmann
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition basicly new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business Data Communications and Networking: Alan Dennis, Jerry Fitzgerald
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition basicly new, some highlighting More info...

$3.75  buy

Page 1 of 1