 |
Beloved: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good shape, no tears or creases on pages. Some yellowing of pages due... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good shape...no page creases or tears. I can't even tell that it... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
At Ease in the White House: Social Life As Seen by a Presidential Military Aide: Stephen M. Bauer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape. Read by two people. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkin's Age-Defying Diet: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In pretty good shape, one folded page More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Texas Almanac 2002-2003: 2000 Census Data
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In close to perfect condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
If There's One Thing I've Learned...: How To Seize Your Once-in-a-lifetime Chance To Get It Right: James Green
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In nearly perfect condition--writing on one page. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Psychology: The Adaptive Mind With Infotrac: James S. Nairne
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good condition--there is highlighting on some pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Keeping Currrent With Texas Real Estate MCE: Charles J. Jacobus, John P. Wiedemer, Joseph E. Goeters
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new. Lightly skimmed through once. I usually ship within 24 hours... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Knopf Citymap London
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great shape; hardly used. I usually ship within 1 business day. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Karen Brown's 1999 Ireland: Charming Inns & Itineraries: June Brown, Karen Brown
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In excellent shape. I usually ship within 1 business day. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Living by Los Dichos: Advice from a Mother to a Daughter: Cristina P?rez
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new--never read. In very good shape, however the spine isn't... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love: Jill Conner Browne
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. In excellent condition. Slight crease on front cover. I... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is an Oprah's Book Club selection. In excellent condition. I usually... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Oxford Starter French Dictionary
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In excellent condition. Hardly used. I usually ship within 1 business day. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Second Assistant: A Tale from the Bottom of the Hollywood Ladder: Clare Naylor, Mimi Hare
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mark across bottom of book. Otherwise in very good condition. I usually... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
gBLDir0o(HQ~~_6.JPG) |
In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In excellent shape. Two creases on spine. Book read once. I usually ship... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A+ Certification for Dummies: Ron Gilster
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crease on front cover. Otherwise book is in very good condition. I... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fodor's Exploring New Zealand: Nick Hanna
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition. I usually ship within 1 day. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Globetrotter Travel Guide Australia: Bruce Elder
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In excellent condition. Slight scuff mark on back cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Characters: Andy Mangels
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book is in pretty good shape except for the fact that it got water on the... More info...
 $0.75  |