Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dannyboy710 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dannyboy710 (91Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 91
Member since Jul-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ithaca, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
28 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introductory Econometrics: A Modern Approach: Jeffrey Wooldridge
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Comes with the online instant access code! Excellent condition. There are a... More info...

$129.00  buy

 Fences: August Wilson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! There are written comments in a few pages. Overall,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! There is underlining in a few pages. Overall, however, the... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Making of a Poem: A Norton Anthology of Poetic Forms
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! There is underlining in a few pages. Overall, however, the... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Understanding Organizational Behavior: Debra L. Nelson, James Campbell Quick
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Corners slightly bent from use, majority of pages are... More info...

$65.00  buy

 The Complete Poems: 1927-1979: Elizabeth Bishop
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! There is underlining in a few pages. Overall, however, the... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Notes of a Native Son: James Baldwin
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Most of the pages are clean BUT there is some writing and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fires in the Mirror: Crown Heights, Brooklyn and Other Identities: Anna Deavere Smith
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! There are written comments in a few pages. Overall,... More info...

$2.30  buy

 Six Sigma for Dummies: Bruce Williams Ph.D., Neil Decarlo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Corners slightly bent from use, pages are clean. As a... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Scalpel and the Silver Bear: Elizabeth Cohen Van Pelt, Lori Arviso Alvord
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Corners slightly bent from use, majority of pages are... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Lives of a Cell: Notes Of A Biology Watcher: Lewis Thomas
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New! Pages are clean and crisp. As a student, I realize the importance... More info...

$3.10  buy

 She's Not There: A Life in Two Genders: Jennifer Finney Boylan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Corners slightly bent from use, majority of pages are... More info...

$8.00  buy

 What We Talk About When We Talk About Love: Stories: Raymond Carver
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Pages are crisp an clean. Corners slightly bent from... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Stories of John Cheever: John Cheever
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Most of the pages are clean BUT there is some writing and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Epidemiologic Methods: Studying the Occurence of Illness: Noel S. Weiss, Thomas D. Koepsell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Corners slightly bent and contain tiny tears from use,... More info...

$60.00  buy

 The Psychology of the Child: Barbel Inhelder, Jean Piaget
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Some highlighting and/or underlining. Corners are slightly... More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Boy's Own Story: Edmund White
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Corners slightly bent from use, but pages are clean. As a... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Microcosmos: Four Billion Years of Evolution from Our Microbial Ancestors: Dorion Sagan, Lynn Margulis
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! There is underlining in parts of one chapter. Overall,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Laramie Project: Moises Kaufman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! There are written comments in a few pages. Overall,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 In the Heart of America: And Other Plays: Naomi Wallace
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! Pages are crisp but I write on a few pages. As a... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page