 |
Samantha's World: A Girl's-eye View of the Turn of the Century: Jodi Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New 2009 Hardcover in shrink wrap. Pop-up book. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...
 $7.80  |
|
 |
History of Us: Joy Hakim
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 11 Volume set. New 1999 Hardcover. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast... More info...
 $110.00  |
|
 |
Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction: David Macaulay
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1973 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Gently used ex-library book.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
If You Lived in Williamsburg in Colonial Days: Barbara Brenner, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 Hardcover in good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes: Barbara Moseley, Gwen McKee
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
War, Terrible War: Joy Hakim
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 Hardcover in good condition. Ex-library. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
You Back the Attack! We'll Bomb Who We Want!: Remixed War Propoganda: Micah Ian Wright
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003 Softcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Da Vinci: Mike Venezia
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
John Burroughs: The Sage of Slabsides: Ginger Wadsworth
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Very good condition.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Daniel Boone and the Exploration of the Frontier: Richard Kozar
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover in very good condition. Ex-Library. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Alexander Graham Bell: Making Connections: Naomi Pasachoff
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
False Colours: Georgette Heyer
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New 2008 Softcover. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast shipping with... More info...
 $6.90  |
|
 |
Watching Nature: A Beginner's Field Guide: Monica Russo
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 Hardcover in very good condition. Gently used ex-Library book.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Understanding September 11th: Answering Questions About the Attacks on America: Mitch Frank
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Ida B. Wells: Mother of the Civil Rights Movement: Judith Bloom Fradin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Gently used ex-library book.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
For the Children: Words of Love and Inspiration from His Holiness Pope John Paul II: John, Pope Paul II
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover in good condition. Ex-library. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Rise of the Ironclads: George F. Amadon
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
State Flags: Including the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico: Sue R. Brandt
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 Hardcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Castles: Philip Steele
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket in very good condition.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
John F. Kennedy: The Making of a Leader: Ritu Upadhyay
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 Hardcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...
 $5.00  |