Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dancing-in-the-rain > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (20)
 Art & Photography (26)
 Biography & Autobiography (185)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (600)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (26)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (187)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (36)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (40)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (17)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (24)
 Religion & Spirituality (41)
 Science & Technology (94)
 Social Science & Politics (169)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dancing-in-the-rain (646Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 646
Member since Mar-20-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cuyahoga Falls, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
743 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Samantha's World: A Girl's-eye View of the Turn of the Century: Jodi Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 2009 Hardcover in shrink wrap. Pop-up book. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...

$7.80  buy

 History of Us: Joy Hakim
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 11 Volume set. New 1999 Hardcover. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast... More info...

$110.00  buy

 Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction: David Macaulay
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1973 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Gently used ex-library book.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 If You Lived in Williamsburg in Colonial Days: Barbara Brenner, Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Hardcover in good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Beyond Grits and Gravy: The South's All-Time Favorite Recipes: Barbara Moseley, Gwen McKee
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 Hardcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 War, Terrible War: Joy Hakim
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 Hardcover in good condition. Ex-library. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...

$5.00  buy

 You Back the Attack! We'll Bomb Who We Want!: Remixed War Propoganda: Micah Ian Wright
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 Softcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Da Vinci: Mike Venezia
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1989 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 John Burroughs: The Sage of Slabsides: Ginger Wadsworth
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Very good condition.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Daniel Boone and the Exploration of the Frontier: Richard Kozar
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover in very good condition. Ex-Library. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Alexander Graham Bell: Making Connections: Naomi Pasachoff
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 False Colours: Georgette Heyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 2008 Softcover. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast shipping with... More info...

$6.90  buy

 Watching Nature: A Beginner's Field Guide: Monica Russo
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 Hardcover in very good condition. Gently used ex-Library book.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Understanding September 11th: Answering Questions About the Attacks on America: Mitch Frank
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ida B. Wells: Mother of the Civil Rights Movement: Judith Bloom Fradin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Gently used ex-library book.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 For the Children: Words of Love and Inspiration from His Holiness Pope John Paul II: John, Pope Paul II
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 Hardcover in good condition. Ex-library. Non-smoking, pet free... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rise of the Ironclads: George F. Amadon
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 Softcover in very good condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 State Flags: Including the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico: Sue R. Brandt
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 Hardcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Castles: Philip Steele
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket in very good condition.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 John F. Kennedy: The Making of a Leader: Ritu Upadhyay
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005 Hardcover in like new condition. Non-smoking, pet free environment.... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 38

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page