Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dancinfeet89 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dancinfeet89 (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Jan-17-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Andover, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer, Nevill Coghill
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows some minor shelf wear. Only read the first 30 pages (a few marks,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Human Biology: Concepts and Current Issues: Michael D Johnson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: INCLUDES CD! The cover shows some wear...the corners are slightly bent.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Cliffscomplete Romeo and Juliet
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition. Looks brand new!!! Only opened up the book one time! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Castle of Otranto: Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Horace Walpole, W.S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows minor shelf wear! Few underlines, marks, & highlights...FAST... More info...

$1.50  buy

 I Never Promised You a Rose Garden: Joanne Greenberg
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks like new! NEVER READ! Does have a "used" sticker on the side and... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition! Corners show slight shelf wear. A few pages have... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mtel: The Best Test Preparation for the Massachusetts Tests for Educator Licensure
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Used! Shows some minor shelf wear and a label is on the spine of the... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Siege: A Family's Journey into the World of an Autistic Child: Clara Park
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Underlining/Highlighting/Class notes appear in the first... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Psychology of the Sopranos: Love, Death, Desire and Betrayal in America's Favorite Gangster Family: Glen O. Gabbard
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Extremely good condition...LIKE NEW! Never read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Broken Cord: A Family's Ongoing Struggle With Fetal Alcohol Syndrome: Michael Dorris
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Visible shelf wear. The corners are a little bent.... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1