Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > danaiscuban > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Psychology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
danaiscuban (114Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 114
Member since Feb-19-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Auburn Hills, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Reader: Bernhard Schlink
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with no writing and minimal wear. Shipped within 48 hours. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tragedy of Macbeth: With New and Updated Critical Essays and a Revised Bibliography: Sylvan Barnet, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition. All orders shipped within 48 hours or next business... More info...

$1.34  buy

 Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid: Giving Your Child a Financial Head Start: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is wear on the binding and highlighted passages inside. Otherwise... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with virtually no shelf wear. All orders shipped within 48... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Turn of the Screw: And Other Short Novels: Henry James
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with no shelf wear. No writing or highlighting. All orders... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Catfight: Rivalries Among Women--From Diets to Dating, from the Boardroom to the Delivery Room: Leora Tanenbaum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There are some minor creases on cover. Clean pages with no writing or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Woman in White: Matthew Sweet, Wilkie Collins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect condition. Shipped within 24 hours of purchase or next... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Girl With a Pearl Earring: Tracy Chevalier
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly pristine condition! Ships within 24 hours of purchase or next... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Trail of the Serpent: Mary Elizabeth Braddon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library copy with clipped corner. Great condition with no writing or... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Selected Poems of Anne Sexton: Anne Sexton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with very little shelf wear. No writing or highlighting.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Why Smart Men Marry Smart Women: Christine Whelan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition virtually no shelf wear. All orders shipped within 48 hours... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dictionary of French Slang and Colloquial Expressions: Henry Strutz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Virtually pristine copy. Never read. Shipped within 48 hours. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Molvania: A Land Untouched By Modern Dentistry: Rob Sitch, Santo Cilauro, Tom Gleisner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nearly pristine condition...with little signs of wear. Shipped within 48... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Hundred and One Classic Love Poems
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition with virtually no wear. All orders shipped within 48 hours... More info...

$0.75  buy

 East Lynne: Henry Wood
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with normal shelf wear. No writing or highlighting. All... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Verses That Hurt: Pleasure and Pain from the Poemfone Poets: Amy Trachtenberg
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with virtually no shelf wear. No writing or highlighting.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 History of Art
(Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect condition. All orders shipped within 48 hours. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Women and a Changing Civilization: Winifred Holtby
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with normal shelf wear. No writing or highlighting. All... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Myth of the Master Race:Alfred Rosenberg and Nazi Ideology: Alfred Rosenberg and Nazi Ideology: Robert Cecil
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition with virtually no shelf wear. No writing or highlighting.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1