 |
Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor wear on binding and cover. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has some VERY minor shelf wear. Really nice. No spine wear.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Kiss the Girls: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear on the binding. However overall in nice shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust jacket in rough shape. Book itself is great. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners worn a bit, still very usable and in good shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Jacket has some minor shelf wear on back. Other than that in very nice... More info...
 $1.02  |
|
 |
The Summons: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear on edges and some wear on binding. Otherwise in good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Complete Guide to Needlework: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back cover scuffed and slightly worn. Front cover alos slightly worn. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A New Song: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust jacket worn on edges and corners. Book in nice shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Wicked Gentleman: Jane Feather
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some pages bent, however overall in nice shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Up Country: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front and back covers show wear. Some creases on covers. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Kentucky Rich: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some creasing on front cover. However the rest of the book is in good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
When God Was a Woman: Merlin Stone
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some very small discolorations on back cover.Some minor spine wear. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Public Secrets: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front cover has a minor tear.Wear on spine and both covers. Overall not in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front and back covers worn. Binding is worn More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Morning Comes Softly: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some wear on spine and slight wear on corners. However in very nice shape. More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Darkfall: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear on back cover, but in great shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pretend You Don't See Her: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Two small creases on front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Secrets of the Morning: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Binding, front, and back cover worn. Some writing on first page. More info...
 $0.75  |