Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > dakota1235 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (83)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Psychology (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dakota1235 (112Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 112
Member since Jun-02-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Spencer, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
121 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear on binding and cover. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has some VERY minor shelf wear. Really nice. No spine wear.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Kiss the Girls: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on the binding. However overall in nice shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust jacket in rough shape. Book itself is great. More info...

$0.99  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some minor shelf wear More info...

$0.90  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners worn a bit, still very usable and in good shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket has some minor shelf wear on back. Other than that in very nice... More info...

$1.02  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear on edges and some wear on binding. Otherwise in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Guide to Needlework: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back cover scuffed and slightly worn. Front cover alos slightly worn. More info...

$1.99  buy

 A New Song: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust jacket worn on edges and corners. Book in nice shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Wicked Gentleman: Jane Feather
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pages bent, however overall in nice shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Up Country: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front and back covers show wear. Some creases on covers. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kentucky Rich: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some creasing on front cover. However the rest of the book is in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When God Was a Woman: Merlin Stone
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some very small discolorations on back cover.Some minor spine wear. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Public Secrets: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front cover has a minor tear.Wear on spine and both covers. Overall not in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pacific Vortex!: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front and back covers worn. Binding is worn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Morning Comes Softly: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear on spine and slight wear on corners. However in very nice shape. More info...

$0.96  buy

 Darkfall: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on back cover, but in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pretend You Don't See Her: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Two small creases on front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of the Morning: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding, front, and back cover worn. Some writing on first page. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page