 |
An Eye for an Eye: The Immorality of Punishing by Death: Stephen Nathanson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardback in nice shape except there is underlining in pen and some... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
God Still Matters: Herbert McCabe
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; clean text inside. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Trinity and Incarnation: The Faith of the Early Church: Basil Studer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining and highlighting throughout; good working copy. More info...
 $30.99  |
|
 |
Trinity and Incarnation: The Faith of the Early Church: Basil Studer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some underlining and highlighting. More info...
 $36.99  |
|
 |
Living Water, Sealing Spirit: Readings on Christian Initiation: Aidan Kavanagh, Georg Kretschmar, Maxwell E. Johnson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, bumped corners, but inside is clean. More info...
 $19.19  |
|
 |
The Brownson-Hecker Correspondence: Isaac Thomas Hecker, Joseph F. Gower, Orestes Augustus Brownson, Richard M. Leliaert
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback in great condition; sligh corner wear, pages are without blemish.... More info...
 $14.94  |
|
 |
Vatican II: The Unfinished Agenda A Look to the Future: Daniel T. Harrington, Lucien Richard
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean inside; some wear to cover; owner's name stamped on title page More info...
 $9.49  |
|
 |
Separatism and Subculture: Boston Catholicism, 1900-1920: Paula M. Kane
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear; some underlining in pencil More info...
 $17.99  |
|
 |
Jesus Outside the Gospels: R. Joseph Hoffmann
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition; a little cover wear; clean inside. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Pt Activities for Pediatric Groups: Karen L. Kane, Melissa Moore Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover slightly worn, pages in perfect condition More info...
 $59.99  |
|
 |
Twenty-One Balloons: William Pene Dubois
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is the copyright 1947 version. In great shape. More info...
 $4.49  |
|
 |
Catholic Church History from A to Z: An Inspirational Dictionary: Alan Schreck
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean text; great condition, only light shelf wear More info...
 $7.43  |
|
 |
Cult and Controversy: The Worship of the Eucharist Outside Mass: Nathan Mitchell
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting; previous owner's name in front; good working copy More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Making of Jewish and Christian Worship: Paul F. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean inside; little wear; excellent More info...
 $11.55  |
|
 |
The Changing Face of Jewish and Christian Worship in North America: Paul F. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean pages; nice condition. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Ohio Genealogical Research: George K. Schweitzer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear; clean text More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Renewing Christianity: A History of Church Reform from Day One to Vatican II: Christopher M. Bellitto
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition; no wear or markings inside. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Faith and Action: A History of the Archdiocese of Cincinnati, 1821-1996: Roger Fortin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read; no signs of wear; nice hardback with dust jacket. More info...
 $23.99  |
|
 |
Mother of Christ, Mother of the Church: Documents on the Blessed Virgin Mary
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; excellent condition with clean pages. More info...
 $58.99  |
|
 |
Creating an Effective Mystagogy: A Handbook for Catechetical Teams: Dennis, Cpps Chriszt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; excellent condition with clean pages. More info...
 $23.99  |