Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > dajend > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Medical (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
dajend (260Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 260
Member since Aug-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fairfield, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
24 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 An Eye for an Eye: The Immorality of Punishing by Death: Stephen Nathanson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback in nice shape except there is underlining in pen and some... More info...

$19.99  buy

 God Still Matters: Herbert McCabe
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear; clean text inside. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Trinity and Incarnation: The Faith of the Early Church: Basil Studer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining and highlighting throughout; good working copy. More info...

$30.99  buy

 Trinity and Incarnation: The Faith of the Early Church: Basil Studer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining and highlighting. More info...

$36.99  buy

 Living Water, Sealing Spirit: Readings on Christian Initiation: Aidan Kavanagh, Georg Kretschmar, Maxwell E. Johnson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, bumped corners, but inside is clean. More info...

$19.19  buy

 The Brownson-Hecker Correspondence: Isaac Thomas Hecker, Joseph F. Gower, Orestes Augustus Brownson, Richard M. Leliaert
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback in great condition; sligh corner wear, pages are without blemish.... More info...

$14.94  buy

 Vatican II: The Unfinished Agenda A Look to the Future: Daniel T. Harrington, Lucien Richard
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean inside; some wear to cover; owner's name stamped on title page More info...

$9.49  buy

 Separatism and Subculture: Boston Catholicism, 1900-1920: Paula M. Kane
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear; some underlining in pencil More info...

$17.99  buy

 Jesus Outside the Gospels: R. Joseph Hoffmann
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition; a little cover wear; clean inside. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Pt Activities for Pediatric Groups: Karen L. Kane, Melissa Moore Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover slightly worn, pages in perfect condition More info...

$59.99  buy

 Twenty-One Balloons: William Pene Dubois
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is the copyright 1947 version. In great shape. More info...

$4.49  buy

 Catholic Church History from A to Z: An Inspirational Dictionary: Alan Schreck
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text; great condition, only light shelf wear More info...

$7.43  buy

 Cult and Controversy: The Worship of the Eucharist Outside Mass: Nathan Mitchell
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting; previous owner's name in front; good working copy More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Making of Jewish and Christian Worship: Paul F. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean inside; little wear; excellent More info...

$11.55  buy

 The Changing Face of Jewish and Christian Worship in North America: Paul F. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean pages; nice condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Ohio Genealogical Research: George K. Schweitzer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear; clean text More info...

$6.99  buy

 Renewing Christianity: A History of Church Reform from Day One to Vatican II: Christopher M. Bellitto
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition; no wear or markings inside. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Faith and Action: A History of the Archdiocese of Cincinnati, 1821-1996: Roger Fortin
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read; no signs of wear; nice hardback with dust jacket. More info...

$23.99  buy

 Mother of Christ, Mother of the Church: Documents on the Blessed Virgin Mary
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; excellent condition with clean pages. More info...

$58.99  buy

 Creating an Effective Mystagogy: A Handbook for Catechetical Teams: Dennis, Cpps Chriszt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; excellent condition with clean pages. More info...

$23.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page