Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > daesunpark > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
daesunpark (57Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 57
Member since Aug-26-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ithaca, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Disciples of All Nations: Pillars of World Christianity: Lamin O. Sanneh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, A few Pencil Marks More info...

$17.00  buy

 Cultures and Organizations: Software of the Mind Intercultural Cooperation and Its Importance for Survival: Geert Hofstede
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few pencil marks. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Inefficient Stock Market: What Pays Off and Why: Robert A. Haugen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Shipping! More info...

$63.46  buy

 Riding the Waves of Culture: Understanding Diversity in Global Business: Alfons Trompenaars, Fons Trompenaars
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard copy. Very good condition. A few pencil marks More info...

$9.99  buy

 Well Connected: Releasing Power, Restoring Hope Through Kingdom Partnerships: Phill Butler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Brand new. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Gis Means Business: David Boyles
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: purchased brand new. never used. ship next business day! More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Age of Paradox: Charles Handy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. A few pencil marks More info...

$4.99  buy

 Why This New Race: Ethnic Reasoning in Early Christianity: Denise Kimber Buell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover, Very good condition, A few pencil marks More info...

$51.99  buy

 Ethnic Identity: Problems And Prospects for the Twenty-first Century: George De, Lola Romanucci-Ross, Takeyuki Tsuda
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good, Cover pages a little bit worn out, A few Pencil marks More info...

$10.99  buy

 Handbook of Language & Ethnic Identity
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover pages a little bit bent More info...

$20.99  buy

 All the World Is Singing: Glorifying God Through the Worship Music of the Nations: Carol Brinneman, Frank Fortunato, Paul Neeley
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, A Few highlights, CD included More info...

$11.00  buy

 Becoming Sinners: Christianity and Moral Torment in a Papua New Guinea Society: Joel Robbins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, A few highlights More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 1