Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > daddytimbeaux > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Mathematics (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
daddytimbeaux (112Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 112
Member since Apr-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Austin, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sea of Silver Light: Tad Williams
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Read only one time. Light scoring on the spine. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Otherland: River of Blue Fire: Tad Williams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Read only one time. Light scoring on the spine. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only very light signs of previous use. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Manufacturing Engineering and Technology: Serope Kalpakjian
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal signs of previous use. More info...

$49.99  buy

 Foundations of Electrical Engineering: J. R. Cogdell
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows very light use; name written inside cover and bookstore sticker... More info...

$9.99  buy

 So Long and Thanks for the Fish: Douglas Adams
(Audio, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In like new condition, with minor shelf wear. Tapes in perfect condition. More info...

$13.70  buy

 World Remade Comedy: No Frye
(Paperback, 1940)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with a few doodles. More info...

$5.50  buy

 World Elsewhere Romance: No Frye
(Paperback, 1940)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly used with some underlining. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Engineering Design Methods: Strategies for Product Design: Nigel Cross
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight use. Has bookstore "USED" label but is otherwise fine with no... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Design With Microprocessors for Mechanical Engineers: A. Kent Stiffler
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect except for bookstore price tag and corner cut out to remove name on... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Materials Science & Engineering: An Introduction
(1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows light use. Clean inside except for name on first page. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Dynamics of Mechanical and Electromechanical Systems: Stephen H. Crandall
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect except for name inside cover More info...

$44.99  buy

 Life, the Universe and Everything/Audio Cassette: Douglas Adams
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New condition with minor shelf wear. Tapes in perfect condition. More info...

$12.98  buy

 Murder on the Orient Express: A Hercule Poirot Mystery: Agatha Christie
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cassettes are in perfect condition. Box shows light wear. More info...

$7.97  buy

 The Restaurant at the End of the Universe: Douglas Adams
(Audio, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows some shelf wear. Tape has been listened to once and is in excellent... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 1