Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > d_sports78 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (5)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
d_sports78 (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Jan-23-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lowell, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Harry Potter Collection: Years 1-6: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In the original Harry Potter box. Some wear on the bindings from being... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: The Classic Guide to Understanding the Opposite Sex: John Gray
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A little worn from being read. More info...

$4.08  buy

 Goodnight Nobody: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear. Great book. More info...

$0.84  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover! Minor wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Weeks With My Brother: Micah Sparks, Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read, just some minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Certain Girls: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read through once. Great condition, great read! More info...

$2.06  buy

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No markings on the pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Why Do We Say It: The Stories Behind the Words, Expressions and Cliches We Use: Frank Oppel
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New

$2.00  buy

 Girls' Night In: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Front cover bent a little from being read. Great read. Kept me on the edge... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Possible Side Effects: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$4.00  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read! More info...

$1.20  buy

 Case Histories: Kate Atkinson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Fast Shipping! More info...

$0.76  buy

 Hypocrite in a Pouffy White Dress: Tales of Growing Up Groovy and Clueless: Susan Jane Gilman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bent cover with a minor stain on the bottom pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Practical and Spiritual Steps So You Can Stop Worrying: Suze Orman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor stain on the top of the last few pages. More info...

$1.88  buy

 Best Friends: Martha Moody
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with only minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eye Contact: Cammie McGovern
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Shoot The Moon: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and water stains. Otherwise pages are in perfect condition,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow Baby: Alison McGhee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Interesting read! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page