Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > currentbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (22)
 Baseball (5)
 Boating (1)
 Cycling (1)
 Golf (2)
 History (2)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Outdoors (4)
 Running & Jogging (1)
 Soccer (1)
 Swimming (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Water Sports (1)
 Winter Sports (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
currentbooks (4262Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
22 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover SIGNED by author on title page. First edition, first printing.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket warmly inscribed to novelist, Martin Cruz Smith,... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Into the Forest: A Novel: Jean Hegland
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition trade paperback original. Signed and inscribed by author on... More info...

$14.85  buy

 The Tail of Emily Windsnap: Liz Kessler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good. No marks or creases. Jacket has... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Runner's Literary Companion: Great Stories and Poems About Running
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. No marks or creases. Some shelf wear at corners. 324 pages. More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Outcasts of 19 Schuyler Place: E. L. Konigsburg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Good jacket. Hardcover, second printing. Book is clean,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Thinking Fan's Guide to the World Cup: Matt Weiland, Sean Wilsey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback SIGNED by editor Sean Wilsey on title page. Very Good+. No... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Together: A Story of Shared Vision: Tom Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition with complete number line.... More info...

$21.99  buy

 Crooked Little Heart: Anne Lamott
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by author on first page. First edition... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Baseball: A History of America's Game: Benjamin G. Rader
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Several pages with dog ear folds, now flattened. Small crease... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Whitewater: The Thrill and Skill of Running the World's Great Rivers: Mark Blaine
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. First edition hardcover with no marks or... More info...

$4.85  buy

 The Family Storytelling Handbook: How to Use Stories, Anecdotes, Rhymes, Handkerchiefs, Paper, and Other Objects to Enrich Your Family Traditions: Anne Pellowski
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good jacket. Hardcover, third printing. Clean, tight and... More info...

$5.85  buy

 A Woman's Book of Balance: Finding Your Physical, Spiritual, and Emotional Center With Yaga, Strenth Training, and Dance: Karen Andes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Crease on back cover and some shelf wear at edges. Pages are... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Royal and Ancient: Blood, Sweat and Fear at the British Open: Curt Sampson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket inscribed and SIGNED by author: "... More info...

$25.95  buy

 Bikes, Scooters, Skates and Boards: Neil Bibbins
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Encased spiral binding in hardcover, so the book can lay flat... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Warren Miller's Skifever: Warren Miller
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine Book/Very Good+ Jacket. First edition, first printing. Clean... More info...

$14.00  buy

 How All This Started: Pete Fromm
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by author on title page.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Womanly Art of Self Defense: A Commonsense Approach: Kathleen Keefe Burg
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and square with no... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Ball, Bat and Bishop: The Origin of Ball Games: Robert W. Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback. New. 220 pages, with a few black and white illustrations.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Rough Meditations: From Tour Caddie To Golf Course Critic, An Insider's Look At The Game: Bradley S. Klein
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page.... More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page