 |
I Am America (And So Can You!): Allison Silverman, Paul Dinello, Richard Dahm, Stephen Colbert
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket boldly SIGNED and inscribed by Steven Colbert on... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Later printing. Very Good. One (only) dog... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Encounters With the Archdruid: John A. McPhee
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. No marks or creases. Very minor shelf wear at... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Earth:The Sequel: The Race to Reinvent Energy and Stop Global Warming: Fred Krupp, Miriam Horn
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by both authors on title page. Near... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Why Zebras Don't Get Ulcers: An Updated Guide to Stress, Stress-Related Diseases, and Coping: Robert M. Sapolsky
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page: "To ____ All the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Moosewood Restaurant Kitchen Garden: Creative Gardening For The Adventurous Cook: David P. Hirsch
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. No marks or creases. Mild shelf wear at corners of... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Breach of Faith: Hurricane Katrina And the Drowning of New Orleans: Jed Horne
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED on title page by author. First edition... More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Managing Transitions: Making the Most of Change: William Bridges
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback inscribed and signed by author on half title page. No marks... More info...
 $9.85  |
|
 |
Eco-Nomics: What Everyone Should Know About Economics and the Environment: Richard L. Stroup
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. No marks or creases. Mild shelf wear at corners.... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Think Yourself Thin: The Revolutionary Self-hypnosis Secret to Permanent Weight Loss: Darcy Buehler
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. New and unread, but there is a crease at the top... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Plague Time: How Stealth Infections Are Causing Cancers, Heart Disease, and Other Deadly Ailments: Paul W. Ewald
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition hardcover SIGNED by author on title page. Small area of... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Rebuilt: How Becoming Part Computer Made Me More Human: Michael Chorost
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. First... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Independent Home: Living Well With Power from the Sun, Wind, and Water: Michael Potts
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on first page. No other marks... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
One Square Inch of Silence: One Man's Search for Natural Silence in a Noisy World: Gordon Hempton, John Grossmann
(Other, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine. Appears unread: Tight, square binding;... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Earth Odyssey: Around the World in Search of Our Environmental Future: Mark Hertsgaard
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very Good book in Good jacket. SIGNED by author. Later printing (4th) of... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
The Whole Food Bible: How to Select and Prepare Safe, Healthful Foods: Christopher Kilham
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large Trade Paperback appears unread: Clean, tight and square with no marks... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Silk Screen Printing Production: Jacob I. Biegeleisen
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. No marks or creases: Appears little used. Corners tipped.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Smartbomb: The Quest for Art, Entertainment, and Big Bucks in the Videogame Revolution: Aaron Ruby, Heather Chaplin
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Appears unread: Tight, square... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Grand Illusions: Paint Effects and Instant Decoration for Furniture, Fabric, Walls and Floors: David Roberts, Nick Ronald
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight and square with no marks or creases. In very good dust... More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
People With Dirty Hands: The Passion for Gardening: Robin Chotzinoff
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ shows only minor shelfwear at edges. More info...
 $3.00  |