 |
Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket, boldly SIGNED by author on title... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Of Love and Other Demons: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. Tight, square... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Book of Destiny: Unlocking the Secrets of the Ancient Mayans and the Prophecy of 2012: Carlos Barrios
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. No jacket, as issued. Near Fine: No marks or creases. 356... More info...
 $12.75  |
|
 |
The Jewish Book of Why?: Alfred J. Kolatch
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Appears unused. Jacket is free from shelf... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Question of God: C.S. Lewis and Sigmund Freud Debate God, Love, Sex, and the Meaning of Life: Armand M. Nicholi
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like New hardcover in Very Good jacket. Later printing. Book appears... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Lying Awake: Mark Salzman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. "Like New" book in Very Good... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
As a Man Thinketh: James Allen
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Peter Pauper Press, no date. Clean, tight copy with no marks, no creases.... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Virtual Faith: The Irreverent Spiritual Quest of Generation X: Tom Beaudoin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover in tight, square binding with no marks or creases.... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Confessions of a Pagan Nun: A Novel: Kate Horsley
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine. Appears unread: Tight, square binding.... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Black, White, and Jewish: Autobiography of a Shifting Self: Rebecca Walker
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover in tight square binding... More info...
 $4.65  |
|
 |
Zen: Tradition and Transition
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Paperback. Some underlining through first half of book. Spine creased.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
One Perfect Day: The Selling of the American Wedding: Rebecca Mead
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Appears unread. NOT a remainder. Jacket is... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Murder Plays House: Ayelet Waldman
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page.... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Practicing Resurrection: A Memoir of Work, Doubt, Discernment, and Moments of Grace: Nora Gallagher
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Name and address... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Magic, Witchcraft, and Religion: An Anthropological Study of the Supernatural: James E. Myers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Fourth Edition, 1996. No marks. Pages clean and bright.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Remembering With Love: Messages of Hope for the First Year of Grieving and Beyond: Elizabeth Levang, Sherokee Ilse
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good+. Tight, square binding. No marks or creases.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Meaning of Life: Buddhist Perspectives on Cause & Effect: Dalai Lama
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelf wear at corners of cover; else Like New.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Morality Play: Barry Unsworth
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. Nice hardcover, second printing of US edition.... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Sweat Your Prayers: Movement As Spiritual Practice: Gabrielle Roth
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. First edition inscribed and signed by author on... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
The Heart's Shout: Perfect and Urgent Wisdom from the Living Heart of Reality, the Incarnate Divine Person: Adi Da
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book appears unread. Tiny (1/8") tear to outside edge of front cover. No... More info...
 $5.00  |