 |
I Am America (And So Can You!): Allison Silverman, Paul Dinello, Richard Dahm, Stephen Colbert
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket boldly SIGNED and inscribed by Steven Colbert on... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Diaries 1969-1979: The Python Years: Michael Palin
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by author on bookplate adhered to half... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
How I Paid for College: A Novel of Sex, Theft, Friendship & Musical Theater: Marc Acito
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Good. First edition hardcover signed by author on bookplate... More info...
 $9.85  |
|
 |
Amsterdam: Ian McEwan
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First American Edition, 1999. Very nice copy with no marks or creases.... More info...
 $9.85  |
|
 |
Idoru: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. First edition hardcover. Apears unread. Jacket... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Hollywood Interrupted: Insanity Chic in Babylon-The Case Against Celebrity: Andrew Breitbart, Mark C. Ebner
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover in tight, square... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Made for Each Other: Fashion and the Academy Awards: Bronwyn Cosgrave
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. First U.S. Edition with complete number line 1... More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
The Master Butchers Singing Club: Louise Erdrich
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition with complete number line.... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Forever Liesl: A Memoir of the Sound of Music: Charmian Carr, Jean A. S. Strauss
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, 5th printing, SIGNED by author on title page. Also inscribed on... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Respect: Women and Popular Music: Dorothy Marcic
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Boldly SIGNED by author on... More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Digital Filmmaking 101: An Essential Guide to Producing Low-Budget Movies: Dale Newton, John Gaspard
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Near Fine: Appears unread. No marks or creases. 281 pages,... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Could It Be A Movie?: How To Get Your Ideas From Out Of Your Head And Up On The Screen: Christina Hamlett
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback with no marks or creases. "...take this roadmap to... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Kathleen: The Celtic Knot: Siobhan Parkinson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback with French Flaps. Appears unread. Tight, square binding. No... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Boy Proof: Cecil Castellucci
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback SIGNED by author on title page. No other marks and no creases.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Much Ado About Nothing: Kenneth Branagh, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. Name on first page. No other marks and no creases.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Andrea Bocelli: A Celebration: Antonia Felix
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. No marks or creases. A little curling at long... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Antonio S. and the Mysterious Theodore Guzman: Odo Hirsch
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Hyperion Edition. Clean, tight and square with no marks or creases... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Crocodile Smile: 10 Songs of the Earth As the Animals See It: Sarah Weeks
(Other, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is clean, tight and square with no marks or creases. A nice copy. No... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Solo Instrumental and Chamber Music: Its Story Told through the Lives and Works of Its Foremost Composers: David Ewen
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good first edition: clean, tight and square with no marks or creases.... More info...
 $18.85  |
|
 |
Morality Play: Barry Unsworth
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. Nice hardcover, second printing of US edition.... More info...
 $4.85  |