 |
The Moosewood Restaurant Kitchen Garden: Creative Gardening For The Adventurous Cook: David P. Hirsch
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. No marks or creases. Mild shelf wear at corners of... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Simply Upholstery
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback with French Flaps. Tight, square binding. No marks or creases.... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
D.I.Y.: Design It Yourself: Ellen Lupton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Appears unread: Tight, square binding. 195 pages, plus... More info...
 $10.85  |
|
 |
The Independent Home: Living Well With Power from the Sun, Wind, and Water: Michael Potts
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on first page. No other marks... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Grand Illusions: Paint Effects and Instant Decoration for Furniture, Fabric, Walls and Floors: David Roberts, Nick Ronald
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight and square with no marks or creases. In very good dust... More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
Eclectic Living: Ideas for Creating Your Own Unique Home Style: Abbe Aronson, Bari Lynn
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good/Very Good DJ. Priceclipped dustjacket shows minor shelfwear. Book is... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
People With Dirty Hands: The Passion for Gardening: Robin Chotzinoff
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ shows only minor shelfwear at edges. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Colefax and Fowler: The Best in Interior Decoration: Chester Jones
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Same book, but British edition; Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1989. ISBN... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Meditations on Design: Reinventing Your Home With Style and Simplicity: John Wheatman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine. No marks or creases. Second... More info...
 $7.85  |
|
 |
Shop Your Closet: The Ultimate Guide to Organizing Your Closet With Style: Kevin Clark, Melanie Charlton
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New paperback. 160 pages, including Resources and Index. Illustrated... More info...
 $10.35  |
|
 |
Japanese Style: Daniel Rozensztroch, Gilles De Chabaneix, Stafford Cliff, Suzanne Slesin
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated first edition, 1987. Former owner's name on first page. No other... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The New Paint Magic: Jocasta Innes
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good+ Trade Paperback. Cover is sunfaded on the spine, edging into the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Living Textures: A Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home: Katherine Sorrell
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover. Appears unused. Includes pull-out book with 600 texture... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Making Swedish Country Furniture and Household Things: Hans Keisjser
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. Tight, square binding. No marks or creases. 185 pages,... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Puffball: Fay Weldon
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First King Penguin paperback edition, 1990. Clean, tight and square with... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Less Is More: A Practical Guide to Maximizing the Space in Your Home: Judith Davidsen, Paul & Elaine Lewis
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition hardcover, 1995. Clean, tight and square with no marks or... More info...
 $6.85  |
|
 |
The Sweet Life: Reflections on Home and Garden: Laura Stoddart
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine. First American. A very nice copy, charmingly... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Creative Accessories for the Home: 76 Projects & Ideas
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine. Large hardcover in glossy illustrated boards appears unread. 128... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Living With Lace: Bo Niles
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Fine. No marks or creases.... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Haven: Cozy Hideaways and Dream Retreats: Allison Serrell
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in Near Fine jacket.... More info...
 $8.00  |