 |
The Slow Pace of Fast Change: Bringing Innovations to Market in a Connected World: Bhaskar Chakravorti
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, tight and square with no... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Idoru: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. First edition hardcover. Apears unread. Jacket... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Microserfs: Douglas Coupland
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition hardcover with dustjacket. Very Good book in good jacket.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Microserfs: Douglas Coupland
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition hardcover. Very Good book in very good jacket. SIGNED by... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Once You're Lucky, Twice You're Good: The Rebirth of Silicon Valley and the Rise of Web 2.0: Sarah Lacy
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED and inscribed by author Fine/Very Good.... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Katie.Com: My Story: Katherine Tarbox
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, Very Good. No marks or creases. 196 pages. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Identity Theft Protection Guide: Safeguard Your Family, Protect Your Privacy, Recover A Stolen Identity: Amanda Welsh
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback. No marks or creases. Appears little used. 286 pages. More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
The Flickering Mind: The False Promise of Technology in the Classroom and How Learning Can Be Saved: Todd Oppenheimer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page.... More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
The Digital Canvas: Discovering the Art Studio in Your Computer: Jonathan Raimes, Malcolm (FWD) Garrett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. Tight, square binding. No marks or creases.... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
A Thousand Tribes: How Technology Unites People in Great Companies: George Bailey, Robin Itzchak Lissak
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition. Clean, tight, square, no marks, no creases. In very good... More info...
 $9.85  |
|
 |
The Principles of War for the Information Age: Robert R. Leonhard
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine book/Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in black cloth. Appears... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Bots: The Origin of New Species: Andrew Leonard
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. Nice first edition hardcover shows almost no wear.... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Robo Sapiens: Evolution of a New Species: Faith D'Aluisio, Peter Menzel
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Tight, square binding. No marks or creases.... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Secrets of the Wholly Grill: A Novel About Cravings, Barbecue, and Software: Lawrence G. Townsend
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Boldly SIGNED and inscribed by author on title... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Floating Book: Michelle Lovric
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. First U.S. Edition. No marks or creases.... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Invisible Computer: Why Good Products Can Fail, the Personal Computer Is So Complex, and Information Appliances Are the Solution: Donald A. Norman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Tight and square with no marks... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Mapping Hacks: Tips & Tools for Electronic Cartography: Jo Walsh, Rich Gibson, Schuyler Erle
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. No marks. Very mild creasing on spine and lower outside... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Google and the Myth of Universal Knowledge: A View from Europe: Ian Wilson, Jean-Noel Jeanneney, Teresa Lavender Fagan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. No marks or creases. Mild curling of covers at long edge. 92... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Own Your Space: Keep Yourself and Your Stuff Safe Online: Linda McCarthy
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. No other marks... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Excel 2007: Francisco Charte
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Very Good. No marks or creases. Mild shelf wear at corners.... More info...
 $22.50  |