 |
Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good hardcover in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED by illustrator, Mary... More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Later printing. Very Good. One (only) dog... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dear Mrs. Larue: Letters from Obedience School: Mark Teague
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by author with drawing of little dog.... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Sylvester and the Magic Pebble: William Steig
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like New hardcover in Very Good jacket. Later printing. No marks or... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
City of the Beasts: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First American edition SIGNED by author on title page. Clean, tight,... More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover SIGNED by author on title page. First edition, first printing.... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket warmly inscribed to novelist, Martin Cruz Smith,... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
Second Nature: Alice Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in Fine jacket.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Sahara Special: Esme Raji Codell
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket boldly SIGNED by author on the title page and... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Mary Engelbreit's the Snow Queen: H.C. Andersen
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Book is very good: Clean and tight with no marks or... More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
The Anatomist: Federico Andahazi
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Clean, tight... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Spider-Man
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback with no marks or creases. In tight, square binding. Black and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Idoru: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. First edition hardcover. Apears unread. Jacket... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Silent to the Bone: E. L. Konigsburg
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near fine hardcover, first edition, with jacket. Appears unread: clean,... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
River Between Us: Richard Peck
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED and inscribed by author:... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Black, White, and Jewish: Autobiography of a Shifting Self: Rebecca Walker
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover in tight square binding... More info...
 $4.65  |
|
 |
Tatterhood and Other Tales: Stories of Magic and Adventure: Ethel Johnston Phelps
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback, 4th printing, 1996. Light crease to upper corner of back... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Antelope Wife: Louise Erdrich
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. "Like New" book/Very Good... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Muggles and Magic: An Unofficial Guide to J. K. Rowling and the Harry Potter Phenomenon: George Beahm
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Tight, square binding. No marks. Corners of cover curl... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Judy Moody: Around the World in 8 1/2 Days: Megan McDonald
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED and inscribed by author on half title... More info...
 $15.99  |