Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > currentbooks > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (160)
 Activity Books (1)
 Art (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Computers (1)
 Concepts (2)
 Fiction (123)
 Games & Activities (1)
 History (4)
 Music (1)
 People & Places (2)
 Poetry (2)
 Religion (1)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
currentbooks (4262Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
160 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good hardcover in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED by illustrator, Mary... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Later printing. Very Good. One (only) dog... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dear Mrs. Larue: Letters from Obedience School: Mark Teague
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED by author with drawing of little dog.... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Sylvester and the Magic Pebble: William Steig
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New hardcover in Very Good jacket. Later printing. No marks or... More info...

$7.00  buy

 City of the Beasts: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First American edition SIGNED by author on title page. Clean, tight,... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover SIGNED by author on title page. First edition, first printing.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket warmly inscribed to novelist, Martin Cruz Smith,... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Second Nature: Alice Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in Fine jacket.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Sahara Special: Esme Raji Codell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket boldly SIGNED by author on the title page and... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Mary Engelbreit's the Snow Queen: H.C. Andersen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Book is very good: Clean and tight with no marks or... More info...

$2.35  buy

 The Anatomist: Federico Andahazi
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Stated first edition. Clean, tight... More info...

$4.85  buy

 The Ultimate Spider-Man
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback with no marks or creases. In tight, square binding. Black and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Idoru: William Gibson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. First edition hardcover. Apears unread. Jacket... More info...

$4.85  buy

 Silent to the Bone: E. L. Konigsburg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near fine hardcover, first edition, with jacket. Appears unread: clean,... More info...

$4.85  buy

 River Between Us: Richard Peck
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED and inscribed by author:... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Black, White, and Jewish: Autobiography of a Shifting Self: Rebecca Walker
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine/Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover in tight square binding... More info...

$4.65  buy

 Tatterhood and Other Tales: Stories of Magic and Adventure: Ethel Johnston Phelps
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, 4th printing, 1996. Light crease to upper corner of back... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Antelope Wife: Louise Erdrich
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition hardcover with dust jacket. "Like New" book/Very Good... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Muggles and Magic: An Unofficial Guide to J. K. Rowling and the Harry Potter Phenomenon: George Beahm
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Tight, square binding. No marks. Corners of cover curl... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Judy Moody: Around the World in 8 1/2 Days: Megan McDonald
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket SIGNED and inscribed by author on half title... More info...

$15.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page