 |
Winter of the Ice Wizard: Mary Osborne
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
The Demon in the Freezer: A True Story: Richard Preston
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little edgewear and there is some creasing on... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This Geronimo Stilton... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Clan of the Cave Bear: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a slant.... More info...
 $17.29  |
|
 |
Abarat: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Little Heathens: Hard Times and High Spirits on an Iowa Farm During the Great Depression: Mildred Kalish
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Middlesex: Jeffrey Eugenides
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Dragon's Kin: Anne McCaffrey, Todd J. McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Dune: The Machine Crusade: Brian Herbert, Frank Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a scratch on the... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer: Patrick Suskind
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...
 $7.65  |
|
 |
Beyond the Body Farm: A Legendary Bone Detective Explores Murders, Mysteries, and the Revolution in Forensic Science: Dr. Bill Bass, Jon Jefferson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. There is... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
The One Minute Manager Meets the Monkey: Hal Burrows, Kenneth Blanchard, William Oncken III, William Oncken Jr.
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...
 $4.29  |
|
 |
Temperatures Rising: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book has a little bumping at the corners and the dust jacket has some... More info...
 $4.29  |
|
 |
Enemy Lines 1 Rebel Dream: Aaron Allston
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a book in the Star Wars... More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
Ecopsychology: Restoring the Earth, Healing the Mind: Mary E. Gomes, Theodore Roszak
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Star Wars the New Jedi Order: Balance Point: Kathy Tyers
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Star Wars the New Jedi Order: Force Heretic II Refugee: Sean Williams, Shane Dix
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a book in the Star Wars... More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
Project Princess: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The cover has a little shelf wear. Mia decides that she's going to help... More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
Professional Cooking: Wayne Gisslen
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $17.29  |