Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cupboardmaker > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (170)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Catalogs (5)
 Dictionaries (10)
 Directories (7)
 Encyclopedias (1)
 Etiquette (3)
 Genealogy (11)
 Handbooks & Manuals (17)
 Maps (1)
 Questions & Answers (6)
 Quotations (10)
 Research (5)
 Study Aids (9)
 Thesauri (1)
 Trivia (6)
 Weddings (15)
 Word Lists (3)
 Writing Skills (11)
 Other (69)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cupboardmaker (12Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
170 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mr. Monk Goes to Germany: Lee Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the pages have a very... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Espresso Shot: Cleo Coyle
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a... More info...

$6.12  buy

 The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin': Bill Zehme
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a book about... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Sword of Truth: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear and there is a shadow of a former owner's... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Way We Never Were: American Families and the Nostalgia Trap: Stephanie Coontz
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Nana's Gift: Janette Oke
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Mental Floss Presents Forbidden Knowledge: Editors of Mental Floss
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover. This book is... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Native American History: A Chronology of the Vast Achievements of a Culture and Their Links to World Events: Judith Nies
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover. This... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Constitution of the United States: Edward Conrad Smith, Harold J. Spaeth
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as slight water damage. This book is... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Writing for Your Life: A Guide and Companion to the Inner Worlds: Deena Metzger
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear. This is a book about exploring... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Writing for Your Life: A Guide and Companion to the Inner Worlds: Deena Metzger
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover. This book is... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Collectible Glassware from the 40's 50's 60's: An Illustrated Value Guide: Gene Florence
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and... More info...

$9.18  buy

 The Columbia Dictionary of Modern Literary and Cultural Criticism: Joseph Childers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$6.12  buy

 The Guinness Book of World Records 1997
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is... More info...

$7.14  buy

 Real Hauntings: America's True Ghost Stories: Hans Holzer
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers and the dust jacket. have a little shelf wear. This is a... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Ocean Lover's Soul: Amazing Sea Stories and Wyland Artwork to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear. This is a collection of short stories... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Getting Back Together: How To Reconcile With Your Partner - And Make It Last: Bettie Youngs, Masa Goetz, Suzy (FWD) Farbman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$4.59  buy

 A History of Private Life: From the Fires of Revolution to the Great War: Michelle Perrot, Philippe Arier
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is a red BOMC stamp on the bottom edge of the pages and there is some... More info...

$8.67  buy

 Inspur-R-Rational Stories for Cat Lovers: Niki Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$4.59  buy

 David Letterman's New Book of Top Ten Lists and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride: Alex Gregory, Bill Scheft, Cliff Schoenberg, Dave Drabik
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$4.59  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page