 |
Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me: Kate Kennedy, Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear. This book is the winner of the Orange... More info...
 $4.29  |
|
 |
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day: Judith Viorst
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Scar Tissue: Anthony Kiedis, Larry Sloman
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
The Matrix and Philosophy: Welcome to the Desert of the Real
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a former... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
The Way You Wear Your Hat: Frank Sinatra and the Lost Art of Livin': Bill Zehme
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a book about... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
The Unbearable Lightness of Being: Milan Kundera, Milans Kundera
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the jacket... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Living Theater: A History: Alvin Goldfarb, Edwin Wilson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $9.18  |
|
 |
Jazz: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is a little bumping on the corners of the dust jacket. This novel is... More info...
 $4.05  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Murder, She Wrote: Dying to Retire: Donald Bain, Jessica Fletcher
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a mystery about a murder in... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Daughters of the Dust: The Making of an African American Woman's Film: Julie Dash
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Here Comes the Sun: The Spiritual And Musical Journey of George Harrison: Joshua Greene
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Brands That Rock: What the Music Industry Can Teach Marketers About Customer Loyalty: Kristina Stephan, Roger Blackwell, Tina Stephan
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Visual Companion: Jude Fisher
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is... More info...
 $6.12  |
|
 |
Smoke And Shadows: Tanya Huff
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Murder She Wrote: You Bet Your Life: Donald Bain, Jessica Fletcher
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a mystery about a murder in... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Dave Barry's Book of Bad Songs: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...
 $4.29  |
|
 |
The Phishing Manual: A Compendium to the Music of Phish: Dean Budnick
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and... More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Audition Book: 222 Monologues, 2 Minutes and Under from Literature
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $6.12  |