Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cupboardmaker > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (19)
 Computer Mathematics (1)
 Counting & Numeration (7)
 Geometry (1)
 Logic (1)
 Probability & Statistics (2)
 Recreations & Games (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cupboardmaker (1)


Books Books
19 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 One, Two, Three!: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has a little edgewear. This colorful board book has a window on... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Curves of Life: Being an Account of Spiral Formations and Their Application to Growth in Nature, to Science, and to Art With Special Reference: Sir Theodore Andrea Cook
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear, light creasing and there is a... More info...

$12.00  buy

 X Stands for Unknown: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a library bar code sticker... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Shouting Sharon: A Riotous Counting Rhyme: David Pace
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little edgewear. The dust jacket has some... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Beat the Odds: How to Win at Gambling!: J. Edward Allen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint scratch on the front... More info...

$6.00  buy

 I Think, Therefore I Laugh: John Allen Paulos
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book has a wave and some discoloration probably from water. The covers... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Estimation: Charles F. Linn
(Binding Unknown, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Lines, Segments, Polygons: Harry Sitomer, Mindel Sitomer
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Fractions Are Parts of Things: J. Richard Dennis
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Mathematical Games for One or Two: Mannis Charosh
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear, some rubbing and a large... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Turbo Algorithms: A Programmer's Reference: Keith Weiskamp, Namir Shammas, Ron Pronk
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a little shelf wear on the cover. This is a reference for the... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Judy Moody Predicts The Future: Megan McDonald
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Number: From Ahmes to Cantor: Midhat Gazale
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is bumping at the corners of the book and there is a red BOMC stamp... More info...

$12.00  buy

 One Smiling Grandma: A Caribbean Counting Book: Ann Marie Linden
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a sticker from a previous... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Quest for the One Big Thing: Lou Fancher, Steve Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Going up with Grover: A Counting Book: Jim Henson, Linda Hayward, Tom Leigh
(Binding Unknown, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is a counting book from 1... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Two Is for Dancing: A 1 2 3 of Actions: Woodleigh Hubbard
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Probabilistic Reasoning in Intelligent Systems: Networks of Plausible Inference: Judea Pearl
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some... More info...

$75.00  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Sitting in a Tree: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a children's book about five... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 1