Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cupboardmaker > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (402)
 Administration (2)
 Counseling (26)
 Curricula (10)
 Educational Policy & Reform (2)
 Educational Psychology (6)
 Elementary (6)
 Foreign Language (27)
 Higher (8)
 History (2)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (221)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (4)
 Physical Education (5)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (2)
 Reference (56)
 Secondary (23)
 Special Education (12)
 Students & Student Life (6)
 Study Skills (4)
 Testing & Measurement (1)
 Other (123)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cupboardmaker (12Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
402 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Courage to Teach: Exploring the Inner Landscape of a Teacher's Life: Parker J. Palmer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$6.56  buy

 Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This Geronimo Stilton... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Where Yesterday Lives: Karen Kingsbury
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear as well as a small mark on the front... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Teaching Gap: Best Ideas from the World's Teachers for Improving Education in the Classroom: James Hiebert, James W. Stigler
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$8.75  buy

 The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This Geronimo Stilton... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Practice of Poetry: Writing Exercises from Poets Who Teach: Robin Behn
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Blue Is for Nightmares: Laurie Faria Stolarz
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear. It started with weird e-mails and... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. There is... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a slight crease on the front... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Vineland: Thomas Pynchon
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a little, very light soiling the back of the dust jacket. This is... More info...

$13.77  buy

 Coming of Age in New Jersey: College and American Culture: Michael Moffatt
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Compact Reader: Short Essays by Method and Theme: Jane E. Aaron
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and... More info...

$8.75  buy

 Real Murders: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Real Murders: Charlaine Harris
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Jazz: Toni Morrison
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a little bumping on the corners of the dust jacket. This novel is... More info...

$4.05  buy

 The Little Hands Big Fun Craft Book: Creative Fun for 2- to 6-year-olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Late-Talking Children: Thomas Sowell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$4.59  buy

 I'm Too Fond Of My Fur!: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This Geronimo Stilton... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Positive Words, Powerful Results: Simple Ways to Honor, Affirm, and Celebrate Life: Hal Urban
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$4.59  buy

 The Spell of the Sensuous: Perception and Language in a More-Than-Human World: David Abram, Pantheon Books
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: There is highlighting and notes throughout the beginning of the text. The... More info...

$6.12  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page