 |
A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make: David Joachim
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book: Ben Cohen, Jerry Greenfield, Lyn Severance, Nancy J. Stevens
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear. If you like Ben & Jerry's ice cream... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Suzanne Somers' Get Skinny on Fabulous Food: Suzanne Somers
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: There is some soiling on the top edge of the pages of the book. The dust... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Becoming Vegan: The Complete Guide to Adopting a Healthy Plant-Based Diet: Brenda Davis, Vesanto Melina
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss: Joel Fuhrman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear. This book is 292 pages on weight loss. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Labelle Cuisine: Recipes to Sing About: Laura B. Randolph, Laura Randolph Lancaster, Patti Labelle
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is still in its original rapping. This book is filled with... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Minimalist Cooks at Home: Recipes That Give You More Flavor Out of Fewer Ingredients in Less Time: Mark Bittman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear as a few very small marks. These are... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Hand That Rocks the Ladle: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery With Recipes: Tamar Myers
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear, there is faint creasing on the spine and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Tofu Cookery: Louise Hagler
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The book has a very slight wave and the covers have a little edgewear.... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Catering to Nobody: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The book has a slight slant and there is an ink scribble on the half title... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Vegetarian Times Complete Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear as well as a few small marks on the... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Fannie Flagg's Original Whistlestop Cafe Cookbook: Featuring Fried Green Tomatoes, Southern Barbecue, Banana Split Cake, and Many Other Great Reci: Fannie Flagg
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Soy Zone: Barry Sears
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear and a little soiling. This is... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
A Modern Herbal: Maud Grieve
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The 9 X 13 Pan Cookbook: Barbara Karoff
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear and there is an old price sticker on the... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Double Shot: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Assault And Pepper: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery with Recipes: Tamar Myers
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. The... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Forrest Gump: My Favorite Chocolate Recipes Mama's Fudge, Cookies, Cakes, and Candies: Winston Groom
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear. This is a book on all of Forest Gump's... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Grape Expectations: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery: Tamar Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear. A couple of unprincipled outsiders have... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Why We Eat What We Eat: How the Encounter Between the New World and the Old Changed the Way Everyone on the Planet Eats: Raymond Sokolov
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has alittle shelf wear. This book is 254 pages on how the... More info...
 $9.00  |