Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cupboardmaker > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (267)
 Art (91)
 Art History (28)
 Art Reference (2)
 Art Study & Teaching (1)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (4)
 Commercial Art (7)
 Criticism (1)
 Design (15)
 Fashion (26)
 Fine Arts (1)
 Graphic Arts (5)
 Individual Artist (6)
 Photography (62)
 Pictorial (10)
 Popular Culture (3)
 Sculpture (6)
 Other (68)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cupboardmaker (12Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
267 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fun Home: Una familia tragicomica/ A Family Tragicomic: Alison Bechdel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$6.56  buy

 Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me: Kate Kennedy, Pattie Boyd, Penny Junor
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Love, Loss, and What I Wore: My Life in Fashion: Ilene Beckerman
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Three Fates: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has a slight slant and a little edgewear. The dust jacket has a... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer: Patrick Suskind
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$7.65  buy

 Thai Die: A Needlecraft Mystery: Monica Ferris
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. Betsy Devonshire,... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Dead Aim: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book has a slight slant and there is some creasing from page 100 to... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Mary Emmerling's American Country Cottages: Carol Sama Sheehan, Joshua Greene, Mary Emmerling
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...

$4.99  buy

 50 Country Quilting Projects
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear. This book contains step by step... More info...

$7.65  buy

 Mythology: The Dc Comics Art of Alex Ross: Alex Ross, Chip Kidd, Geoff Spear
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a... More info...

$22.99  buy

 Absolut Book: The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story: Richard W. Lewis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Field Guide to American Antique Furniture/a Unique Visual System for Identifying the Style of Virtually Any Piece of American Antique Furniture: Joseph Butler, Kathleen Eagen Johnson, Ray Skibinski
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Costume Technician's Handbook: A Complete Guide for Amateur and Professional Costume Technicians: Liz Covey, Rosemary Ingham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have some shelf wear and light scratching on the back cover.... More info...

$36.99  buy

 Debbie Travis' Decorating Solutions: More Than 65 Paint and Plaster Finishes for Every Room in Your Home: Barbara Dingle, Debbie Travis
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tannning on the jacket.... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Underwear!: Mary Elise Monsell
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is a... More info...

$4.29  buy

 Entertaining Ideas from Williamsburg: Susan Hight Rountree
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The pages have a very slight wave. The dust jacket has a little edgewear.... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Diana: Portrait of a Princess: Jayne Fincher, Judy Wade
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is rubbing on the... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Sweet Dreams/the Art of Bessie Pease Gutmann: Pamela Prince
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$6.12  buy

 Art As Therapy With Children: Edith Kramer
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Perspective Drawing: Ernest Norling
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and... More info...

$4.59  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page