Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cupboardmaker > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (102)
 Architecture & Design (65)
 Art & Photography (267)
 Biography & Autobiography (869)
 Business & Economics (386)
 Children & Teens (2289)
 Computers & Internet (153)
 Cooking (233)
 Education & Teaching (402)
 Fiction & Literature (3746)
 History (748)
 Hobbies & Crafts (203)
 Home & Garden (129)
 Humor & Games (242)
 Law (292)
 Mathematics (33)
 Medical (207)
 Mind & Body (891)
 Nature & Animals (380)
 Parenting & Family (546)
 Performing Arts (317)
 Philosophy (176)
 Psychology (532)
 Reference & Study Aids (170)
 Religion & Spirituality (920)
 Science & Technology (587)
 Social Science & Politics (1567)
 Sports & Recreation (293)
 Transportation (91)
 Travel (152)
 True Crime (182)
 Other (3176)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cupboardmaker (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since May-16-08 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
11339 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Do with a Liberated Woman: A Practical Primer for Men Who'd like to Know What the New Rules Are: Fred Hilliard, Shelly Roberts
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear, some soiling, and some creasing. This... More info...

$2.83  buy

 Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing: Judy Blume
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is some bumping at the corners and a small dent on the front cover... More info...

$3.51  buy

 Elephant: Judy Allen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The dust jacket has some edgewear. This is a book about a little girl who... More info...

$3.51  buy

 I Tell You a Mystery: Life, Death, and Eternity: Johann Christoph Arnold
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is a book about hope and Madeleine L'Engle wrote the foreword. More info...

$3.51  buy

 Monster Poems: Wallace
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The dust jacket has some edgewear, some chipping, and 1 inch rip with some... More info...

$3.51  buy

 Motoring in American: The Early Years
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a book about the early days... More info...

$3.51  buy

 Miss Julia Speaks Her Mind: Ann B. Ross
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have some soiling on the covers and there is a... More info...

$3.51  buy

 The Mighty Eighth: The Air War in Europe As Told by the Men Who Fought It: Gerald Astor
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear and slight creasing. This is an oral... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Interview With an Angel: Stevan J. Thayer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has a little shelf wear and there are reading creases on the... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Honeymoon: Ellen James
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has a little shelf wear, the book has a slant to it, there is a... More info...

$3.78  buy

 The Golfer's Book of Wisdom: Common Sense and Uncommon Genius from 101 Golfing Greats
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear and the book has a very slight slant.... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Words That Hurt Words That Heal: Mayhall
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages.... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Conquista!: Clyde Robert Bulla, Michael Syson, Ronald Himler
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Arabesques: Anton Shammas
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Dick Tracy Movie Novelization: Movie Novelization: A. L. Singer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There are very faint marks from sticker removal on the front cover. This... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Arabs
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is a good reading copy. There is edgewear and bumping at the corners... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Coneheads: The Life and Times of Beldar Conehead As Told to Gorman Seedling, Ins Commissioner, Retired: Dan Akroyd, Tom Davis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a little bumping at the corners. This book is based on the... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Armageddon in the Middle East: Dana Adams Schmidt
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book has some edgewear and a little fading on the back cover. The... More info...

$3.78  buy

 America, Russia, and the Cold War: 1945-1971: Walter Lafeber
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book has some edgewear and there is a sticker on the front cover.... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Personnel:the Human Problems of Management: The Human Problems of Management: George Strauss, Leonard R. Sayles
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a little bumping at the corners and a little foxing at the top of... More info...

$3.78  buy

Page 1 of 567

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page