Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cupboardmaker > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (81)
 Architecture & Design (56)
 Art & Photography (194)
 Biography & Autobiography (618)
 Business & Economics (276)
 Children & Teens (1735)
 Computers & Internet (125)
 Cooking (171)
 Education & Teaching (305)
 Fiction & Literature (3087)
 History (495)
 Hobbies & Crafts (172)
 Home & Garden (119)
 Humor & Games (164)
 Law (228)
 Mathematics (19)
 Medical (157)
 Mind & Body (647)
 Nature & Animals (318)
 Parenting & Family (435)
 Performing Arts (212)
 Philosophy (104)
 Psychology (397)
 Reference & Study Aids (112)
 Religion & Spirituality (660)
 Science & Technology (431)
 Social Science & Politics (1144)
 Sports & Recreation (218)
 Transportation (79)
 Travel (108)
 True Crime (163)
 Other (2530)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cupboardmaker (1)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1
Member since May-16-08 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
9605 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Is for Alibi: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This... More info...

$8.00  buy

 "Dearest Amanda" an Executive's Advice to Her Daughter: Eliza G.C. Collins
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There is a former owner's name sticker on the inside front cover, but it is... More info...

$15.00  buy

 "Soft Porn" Plays Hardball: Its Tragic Effects on Women, Children and the Family: Judith A. Reisman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 'Twas the Bite before Christmas: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Lee Charles Kelley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There... More info...

$12.00  buy

 ... And a Credit to His Race;: The Hard Life and Times of Joseph Louis Barrow, A.K.A. Joe Louis: Gerald Astor
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: There are library stamps and ink notations on the endpapers including... More info...

$7.00  buy

 .44: Dick Schaap, Jimmy Breslin, Richard Schaap
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 .44: H. A. Derosso
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear. This is a Western is about a man with a... More info...

$6.00  buy

 1 Ragged Ridge Road: David Richards, Leonard Foglia
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a star and a... More info...

$9.00  buy

 1,400 Things for Kids to Be Happy About: The Happy Book: Barbara Ann Kipfer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is... More info...

$8.00  buy

 10 Minute Guide to Wordperfect 5.1: Doug Sabotin, Katherine Murray
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is a little shelf wear on the cover. This is a beginner level how-to... More info...

$8.00  buy

 10 Most Common Mistakes Good Parents Make: And How to Avoid Them: Kevin Steede
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This... More info...

$7.00  buy

 10 Things to Do Before I Die: Daniel Ehrenhaft
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a... More info...

$9.00  buy

 100 Crooked Little Crime Stories: Robert H. Weinberg, Stefan R. Dziemianowicz
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The covers have some edgewear and there is some soiling on the edges of the... More info...

$7.00  buy

 100 Greatest U.S. Coins: Jeff Garrett, Ron Guth
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 1001 Word for Windows Tips/Book and Disk: Allen Wyatt
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, the... More info...

$9.00  buy

 101 Craft Projects Under $10
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book has a little shelf wear. Inside this book you will find... More info...

$9.00  buy

 101 Practical Ways to Make Money at Home
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A few pages in the book have a little creasing and a slight mark from a... More info...

$8.00  buy

 101 President Jokes: Melvin Berger
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear. This is a joke book for children about... More info...

$6.00  buy

 101 School Jokes: Don Orehek, Katy Hall, Lisa Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear. This is a joke book for children about... More info...

$6.00  buy

 101 Silly Monster Jokes: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The covers have a little edgewear and there is a former owner's name and a... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 481

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page