 |
Father Knows Less, or, "Can I Cook My Sister?": One Dad's Quest to Answer His Son's Most Baffling Questions: Wendell Jamieson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW (100% Money back Guarantee!) More info...
 $9.31  |
|
 |
Deep Revision: A Guide for Teachers, Students, and Other Writers: Meredith Sue Willis
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $4.11  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Screenwriting: Skip Press
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Choosing Elites: Robert Klitgaard
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Bell Jar: Sylvia Plath
(Hardcover, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with original $6.95 dust jacket, no marking within book,... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
Sasaki: Designing the Continuum: Sasaki Associates
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $6.92  |
|
 |
Choosing Elites: Robert Klitgaard
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Comprehensive Hebrew Calendar: Up to the Twenty-Second Century, 5703-5860, 1943-2100: Arthur Spier
(Binding Unknown, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $239.67  |
|
 |
Man, Time, and World: Two Contributions to Anthropological Psychology: Erwin W. Straus
(Binding Unknown, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $66.19  |
|
 |
Curing MS: How Science Is Solving the Mysteries of Mulitple Sclerosis: Howard Weiner
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Patriarchalism in Political Thought: The Authoritarian Family and Political Speculation and Attitudes Especially in Seventeenth-Century England: Gordon J. Schochet
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of the Byzantine Empire: Jennifer Lawler
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW (100% Money back Guarantee!) More info...
 $64.31  |
|
 |
Global Perspectives on the United States: A Nation by Nation Survey
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: {vol. 1&2} 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $83.30  |
|
 |
Our Lives As Torah: Finding God in Our Own Stories: Carol Ochs
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $5.33  |
|
 |
Development and Evaluation of Drugs: From Laboratory Through Licensure to Market: Chi-Jen Lee
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $6.15  |
|
 |
Working With Couples for Marriage Enrichment: Diana S. Richmond Garland
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Die Neue Deutsche Rechtschreibung: Lutz Gotze, Ursula Hermann
(Binding Unknown, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Nuremberg Mind: The Psychology of the Nazi Leaders: Florence R. Miale, Michael Selzer
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $3.60  |
|
 |
McSe Microsoft Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration Training Kit: Exam 70-216 Premium Edition
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $11.08  |
|
 |
The Visual Dictionary of American Domestic Architecture: Rachel Carley
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $6.59  |