Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cultural.heritage > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (72)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (3)
 Epistemology (7)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (12)
 History & Surveys (6)
 Metaphysics (5)
 Methodology (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Philosophical Movements (10)
 Political (4)
 Religious (3)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cultural.heritage (1471Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
72 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Just Health: Meeting Health Needs Fairly: Norman Daniels
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$20.00  buy

 Zen and Japanese Culture: D. T. Suzuki
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$18.53  buy

 Michel Foucault: Beyond Structuralism and Hermeneutics: Hubert L. Dreyfus, Michel Foucault, Paul Rabinow
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$16.00  buy

 How Good Do We Have to Be?: A New Understanding of Guilt and Forgiveness: Harold S. Kushner
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Ever-Present Origin: Part One, Foundations of the Aperspectival World, Part Two, Manifestations the Aperspectival World: Jean Gebser
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW-EXCELLENT CONDITION More info...

$40.00  buy

 Thirty-Eight Witnesses: The Kitty Genovese Case: A.M. Rosenthal
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, some marking within text, good reading copy,... More info...

$6.40  buy

 Christ: A Crisis in the Life of God: Jack Miles
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Opening to the Infinite: Human Multidimensional Potential: Alice Bryant, Linda Seebach
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Steppenwolf: Hermann Hesse
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Albert Einstein: Out of My Later Years Through His Own Words: Albert Einstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$23.79  buy

 Disputing Christianity: The 400-Year-Old Debate over Rabbi Isaac Ben Abraham Troki's Classic Arguments: Jeremy D. Popkin, Knox Peden, Peter J. Park, Richard Popkin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$33.30  buy

 The Metaphysical Mode from Donne to Cowley: Earl Roy Miner
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Training in Christianity: Soren A. Kierkegaard
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (ex-library book, good copy, without dust jacket, normal library marking... More info...

$40.00  buy

 What Is Honor?: A Question of Moral Imperatives: Alexander Welsh
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$27.50  buy

 Howard Gardner Under Fire: The Rebel Psychologist Faces His Critics: Jeffrey A. Schaler
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$182.25  buy

 Acting on Ethics in City Planning: Elizabeth Howe
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Limits of Analysis: Stanley Rosen
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Freedom and the Spirit: Nicholas Berdyaev
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, light pencial marking within book,... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Soul of Politics: A Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change: Jim Wallis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page