Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cultural.heritage > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (61)
 Acting & Auditioning (1)
 Dance (2)
 Mass Media (1)
 Music (27)
 Reference (1)
 Television (6)
 Theater (10)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cultural.heritage (1488Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
61 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Amsterdam: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Last Picture Show: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (first edition, first printing with full number line 12345678910/very good... More info...

$40.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Screenwriting: Skip Press
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Keyboard Music: The Bach-Gesellschaft Edition: Johann Sebastian Bach
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Scorsese on Scorsese: David Thompson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The New Italian Cinema: Roger Witcombe
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Movies and Methods: An Anthology
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good copy, no marking, tight binding,paperback edition 100% money back... More info...

$11.92  buy

 Johnny Cash: The Songs: Don Cusic, Johnny Cash
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guarantee! (have questions?contact us here..) More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Last Picture Show: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Cine Y Mujer En America Latina/ Film and Women in Latin America: Directoras De Largometrajes De Ficcion/ Directors of Fiction Feature Film: Plazaola
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$17.50  buy

 The Worlds of Lincoln Kirstein: Martin Duberman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Glenn Gould Reader: Glenn Gould, Tim Page
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Hidden Persuaders: Vance Packard
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$108.96  buy

 Feeding Frenzy: Attack Journalism and American Politics: Larry Sabato
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$15.70  buy

 Closely Watched Films: The Czechoslovak Experience: Antonin J. Liehm
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$80.00  buy

 I Thought We Were Making Movies, Not History: Walter Mirisch
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$15.26  buy

 Outsider: John Rockwell on the Arts, 1967-2006: John Rockwell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$10.95  buy

 Feedback: Televison Against Democracy: David Joselit
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$15.00  buy

 Johann Sebastian Bach: The Culmination of an Era: K. Geiringer
(Hardcover, 1966)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Symphony No. 8 in B Minor, D759 ("Unfinished") & Symphony No. 9 in C Major, D944 ("the Great"): Franz Schubert
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page