|
|
 |
cultural.heritage (1476 )


 |
Books 42 items in Nature & Animals |

 |
Mrs. Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Watchers: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Watchers: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (first edition, first printing with full number line 10987654321/very good... More info...
 $44.00  |
|
 |
Mushrooms of North America: Orson K. Miller Jr.
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Environmental and Natural Resource Economics: Thomas H. Tietenberg
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
In a Far Country: The True Story of a Mission, a Marriage, a Murder,and the Remarkable Reindeer Rescue of 1898: John Taliaferro
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy/tight binding/no marking/clean pages) 100% Money back... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Cape Wind: Celebrity, Energy Class Politics and the Battle for Our Energy Future: Robert Whitcomb, Wendy Williams
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Silent Spring: Rachel Carson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $10.42  |
|
 |
Sixty Days And Counting: Kim Stanley Robinson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Julia Gillian: And the Art of Knowing: Alison McGhee
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Utamaro a Chorus of Birds: Kitagawa
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with original slip case, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The Gardens Of Emily Dickinson: Judith Farr, Louise Carter
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $17.70  |
|
 |
The Earth in Transition: Patterns and Processes of Biotic Impoverishment
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The End of the World: A History: Otto Friedrich
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Earth in Transition: Patterns and Processes of Biotic Impoverishment
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Wild Things: Children's Culture and Ecocriticism
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
The Subterfuge of Art: Language and the Romantic Tradition: Michael Ragussis
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Horse Color: Bonnie V. G. Beaver, D. Phillip and Beaver, Bonnie V. Sponenberg
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Investing in the National Research Initiative: An Update of the Competitive Grants Program of the U.S. Department of Agriculture
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...
 $5.08  |
|
 |
Warfare in a Fragile World: Military Impact on the Human Environment: Arthur H. Westing, Stockholm International Peace Research Institute
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $6.66  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|