|
|
 |
cultural.heritage (1482 )


 |
Books 85 items in Law |

 |
Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Inheritance of Loss: Kiran Desai
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Why We Buy: The Science of Shopping: Paco Underhill
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guarantee! More info...
 $6.74  |
|
 |
Still Failing at Fairness: How Gender Bias Cheats Girls and Boys in School and What We Can Do About It: David Sadker, Karen Zittleman, Myra Sadker
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: original 1939 edition (first edition, 6th printing/very good copy/tight... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
The Gridlock Economy: How Too Much Ownership Wrecks Markets, Stops Innovation, and Cost Lives: Michael Heller
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Common Place of Law: Stories from Everyday Life: Patricia Ewick, Susan S. Silbey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, some marking within text, good reading copy,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Environmental and Natural Resource Economics: Thomas H. Tietenberg
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Big Eddy Club: The Stocking Stranglings and Southern Justice: David Rose
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Cities Back from the Edge: New Life for Downtown: Norman Mintz, Roberta Brandes Gratz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Easter Parade: Richard Yates
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Contractor's Guide to Change Orders: The Art of Finding, Pricing, and Getting Paid for Contract Changes and the Damages They Cause: Andrew M. Civitello Jr.
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $104.00  |
|
 |
Father Knows Less, or, "Can I Cook My Sister?": One Dad's Quest to Answer His Son's Most Baffling Questions: Wendell Jamieson
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW (100% Money back Guarantee!) More info...
 $4.64  |
|
 |
Tragic Jack: The True Story of Arizonz Pioneer John William Swilling: R. Michael Wilson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Free Food for Millionaires: Min Jin Lee
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW (100% Money back Guarantee!) More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Third Life of Grange Copeland: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: STATED FIRST EDITION (former library book, good copy, without dust jacket,... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Origin of the Family, Private Property, and the State, in the Light of the Researches of Lewis H. Morgan: Friedrich Engels
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Portage to San Cristobal of A.H.: George Steiner
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Winning Medical Negligence Cases: A Guide for the Plaintiffs' Lawyer: Paul N. Luvera, William Trine
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, marking within book, tight binding) 100%... More info...
 $9.42  |

Page 1 of 5

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 Next  |
|
|